2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR FACTORY LINKS RWK-H-204, AB 25-1422

£14.26Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Factory-Links bearings are packed with heavy-duty premium marine grease and special complex thickeners for virtually waterproof performance and unsurpassed rust and corrosion protection. Grease filling is increased from 30% to 60% for harsh conditions. These bearing kits are specially developed for off-road use, unlike industrial 2RS type ball bearings which offer low torque resistance and weak resistance to water intrusion.

Specifications
SKU
17-2118.FL
Brand
Factory Links
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (40)

MakeModelYear
HONDACRF 150F2003
HONDACRF 150F2004
HONDACRF 150F2005
HONDACRF 150F2006
HONDACRF 150F2007
HONDACRF 150F2008
HONDACRF 150F2009
HONDACRF 150F2010
HONDACRF 150F2011
HONDACRF 150F2012
HONDACRF 150F2013
HONDACRF 150F2014
HONDACRF 150F2015
HONDACRF 150F2016
HONDACRF 150F2017
HONDACRF 230F2003
HONDACRF 230F2004
HONDACRF 230F2005
HONDACRF 230F2006
HONDACRF 230F2007
HONDACRF 230F2008
HONDACRF 230F2009
HONDACRF 230F2010
HONDACRF 230F2011
HONDACRF 230F2012
HONDACRF 230F2013
HONDACRF 230F2014
HONDACRF 230F2015
HONDACRF 230F2016
HONDACRF 230F2017
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002009
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002010
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002011
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002002
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002006
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002007
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002008
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11001999
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002000
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002001
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
313463
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Factory Links Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

This high-quality wheel bearing kit from Factory Links is specifically engineered for demanding off-road applications, providing superior protection and longevity. Unlike standard industrial bearings, these are designed to withstand harsh conditions and resist water intrusion effectively.

Key Features:

  • Premium Marine Grease: Packed with heavy-duty premium marine grease for exceptional lubrication and protection.
  • Waterproof Properties: Features special complex thickeners that make the grease virtually waterproof.
  • Corrosion Protection: Offers unsurpassed rust and corrosion resistance to keep your components protected.
  • Optimized Grease Fill: Increased grease filling from 30% to 60% for enhanced performance in harsh environments.
  • Off-Road Design: Specially developed for off-road use, providing superior durability compared to standard 2RS type ball bearings.
  • Low Torque Resistance: Engineered for low torque resistance, minimizing drag while maintaining integrity.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1