2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 98-07 DUCATI SS/SPORT/MONSTER, ALLBALLS 25-1708 ROAD

£43.94Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

All Balls 25-1708 rear wheel bearing kit includes bearings and seals to rebuild one wheel. Features premium-quality, high-speed bearings with high-quality EMQ standard seals. Optimal sealing from rubber-covered outside diameter seals with garter-spring inner lips. Kit contains 4 ball bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-9316.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (25)

MakeModelYear
DUCATIMONSTER 6002001
DUCATIMONSTER 7502000
DUCATIMONSTER 7502001
DUCATIMONSTER 9002000
DUCATIMONSTER 9002001
DUCATISPORT 9002002
DUCATISS 10002003
DUCATISS 10002004
DUCATISS 10002005
DUCATISS 10002006
DUCATISS 6202003
DUCATISS 7501999
DUCATISS 7502000
DUCATISS 7502001
DUCATISS 7502002
DUCATISS 8002003
DUCATISS 8002004
DUCATISS 8002005
DUCATISS 8002006
DUCATISS 8002007
DUCATISS 9001998
DUCATISS 9001999
DUCATISS 9002000
DUCATISS 9002001
DUCATISS 9002002
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
223954
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's smooth performance with this All Balls Rear Wheel Bearing Kit. Designed to provide everything you need for a complete wheel bearing service, this kit ensures your machine runs like new.

Key Features:

  • Premium Quality: Features high-speed ball bearings and high-quality seals meeting EMQ standards for durability and performance.
  • Optimal Sealing: Equipped with rubber-covered outside diameter seals and garter-spring inner lips for superior protection against contaminants and lubrication retention.
  • Complete Kit: Includes all necessary bearings and seals to service one rear wheel.

Kit Contents:

  • Ball Bearing - 4
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1