2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 93-07 HON RVF750/SUZ GSXR/TL, ALLBALLS 25-1039 ROAD

£59.99

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ALLBALLS 25-1039 Rear Wheel Bearing Kit. High-speed bearings are manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels. Triple lip rubber seals keep grease in and water/dirt out. Chevron SRI 2 grease contains rust and oxidation inhibitors (-29 C to 177 C). Double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs. Kit includes 2 seals and 3 ball bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-2207.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (10)

Fitments (30)

MakeModelYear
HONDARVF R 7501993
HONDARVF R 7501994
SUZUKIGSX R 6001997
SUZUKIGSX R 6001998
SUZUKIGSX R 6001999
SUZUKIGSX R 6002000
SUZUKIGSX R 7501996
SUZUKIGSX R 7501997
SUZUKIGSX R 7501998
SUZUKIGSX R 7501999
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13001999
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002000
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002001
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002002
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002003
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002004
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002005
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002006
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002007
SUZUKITL R 10001998
SUZUKITL R 10001999
SUZUKITL R 10002000
SUZUKITL R 10002001
SUZUKITL R 10002002
SUZUKITL R 10002003
SUZUKITL S 10001997
SUZUKITL S 10001998
SUZUKITL S 10001999
SUZUKITL S 10002000
SUZUKITL S 10002001
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221765
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Ensure your motorcycle's rear wheel operates smoothly and reliably with this high-quality Wheel Bearing Kit from All Balls Racing. Designed for durability and performance, this kit provides the essential components to replace worn or damaged wheel bearings.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Bearings: Manufactured to exacting ABEC 3 precision standards for smooth rotation and reduced friction.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: Effectively prevent the ingress of water and dirt while retaining vital grease, ensuring longevity.
  • Chevron SRI 2 Grease: Features advanced rust and oxidation inhibitors, formulated to perform within a wide temperature range of -29°C to 177°C.
  • Double Lip Type TC Seals: Equipped with stainless steel garter springs for a secure and durable seal.

Kit Contents:

  • Seal: 2
  • Ball Bearing: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1