2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 93-06 YAMAHA TDM/XJR/YZF, ALLBALLS 25-1493 ROAD

£51.06

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

All Balls Racing 25-1493 Rear Wheel Bearing Kit includes premium-quality, high-speed bearings and EMQ standard seals to rebuild one wheel. The seals feature a rubber-covered outside diameter with garter-spring inner lips for optimal sealing. This kit contains 2 seals and 3 ball bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-2455.A
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (9)

Fitments (17)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHATDM 9002002
YAMAHATDM 9002003
YAMAHATDM 9002004
YAMAHATDM 9002005
YAMAHATDM 9002006
YAMAHAXJR 13002002
YAMAHAXJR 13002003
YAMAHAYZF 10001996
YAMAHAYZF 10001997
YAMAHAYZF 10001998
YAMAHAYZF 10002001
YAMAHAYZF 7501993
YAMAHAYZF 7501994
YAMAHAYZF 7501995
YAMAHAYZF 7501996
YAMAHAYZF 7501997
YAMAHAYZF 7501998
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
222032
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Premium Wheel Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's rear wheel performance with this comprehensive All Balls Wheel Bearing Kit. Designed for a like-new ride, this kit includes all necessary bearings and seals to rebuild one wheel, ensuring smooth and reliable operation.

Key Features:

  • High-speed, premium-quality ball bearings engineered for durability.
  • EMQ standard seals crafted from high-quality materials for optimal performance.
  • Advanced sealing technology with rubber-covered outside diameter seals and garter-spring inner lips to effectively keep contaminants out and lubrication in.

Kit Contents:

  • Seal: 2
  • Ball Bearing: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1