2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 91-22 KAW Z H2/Z1000/ZX600-1400, ALLBALLS 25-1111 ROAD

£33.02

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ALLBALLS 25-1111 Rear Wheel Bearing Kit features high-speed bearings manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels. Triple lip rubber seals keep grease in and water and dirt out. The kit includes Chevron SRI 2 grease with rust and oxidation inhibitors suitable for temperatures from -29°C to 177°C. The seals are double lip type TC with stainless steel garter springs for enhanced durability. Each kit contains 2 seals and 3 ball bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-2311.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (13)

Fitments (91)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIZ 10002003
KAWASAKIZ 10002004
KAWASAKIZ 10002005
KAWASAKIZ 10002006
KAWASAKIZ 10002007
KAWASAKIZ 10002008
KAWASAKIZ 10002009
KAWASAKIZX 6001998
KAWASAKIZX 6001999
KAWASAKIZX 6002000
KAWASAKIZX 6002001
KAWASAKIZX 6002002
KAWASAKIZX 6002003
KAWASAKIZX 6002004
KAWASAKIZX 6002005
KAWASAKIZX 6002006
KAWASAKIZX 6002007
KAWASAKIZX 6002008
KAWASAKIZX 6002009
KAWASAKIZX 6002010
KAWASAKIZX 6002011
KAWASAKIZX 6002012
KAWASAKIZX 6002013
KAWASAKIZX 6002014
KAWASAKIZX 6002015
KAWASAKIZX 6002016
KAWASAKIZX 6002017
KAWASAKIZX 6002018
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002011
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002012
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002013
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002014
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002015
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002016
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002017
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002018
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501991
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501992
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501993
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501994
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501995
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501991
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501992
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501993
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501994
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501995
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501996
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501997
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501998
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501999
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502000
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502001
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502002
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502003
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001994
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001995
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001996
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001997
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002000
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002001
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002002
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002003
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZXRR 7501996
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZXRR 7501997
KAWASAKIZX R 10002011
KAWASAKIZX R 10002012
KAWASAKIZX R 10002013
KAWASAKIZX R 10002014
KAWASAKIZX R 10002015
KAWASAKIZX R 10002016
KAWASAKIZX R 10002017
KAWASAKIZX R 10002018
KAWASAKIZX R 12002000
KAWASAKIZX R 12002001
KAWASAKIZX R 12002002
KAWASAKIZX R 12002003
KAWASAKIZX R 12002004
KAWASAKIZX R 12002005
KAWASAKIZX R 14002006
KAWASAKIZX R 14002007
KAWASAKIZX R 14002008
KAWASAKIZX R 14002009
KAWASAKIZX R 14002010
KAWASAKIZX R 14002011
KAWASAKIZX R 14002012
KAWASAKIZX R 14002013
KAWASAKIZX R 14002014
KAWASAKIZX R 14002015
KAWASAKIZX R 14002016
KAWASAKIZX R 14002017
KAWASAKIZX R 14002018
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221875
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Ensure smooth and reliable wheel rotation with this high-quality Rear Wheel Bearing Kit from All Balls Racing. Designed for durability and performance, this kit includes all the necessary components to replace your worn or damaged rear wheel bearings.

Key Features:

  • ABEC 3 Precision Bearings: Engineered to ABEC 3 precision standards for reduced friction and enhanced operational smoothness, even at high speeds.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: Advanced triple lip rubber seals are incorporated to effectively retain lubricant while preventing the ingress of water, dirt, and other contaminants, prolonging bearing life.
  • Premium Lubrication: Utilizes Chevron SRI 2 grease, formulated with robust rust and oxidation inhibitors, ensuring optimal performance across a wide temperature range from -29°C to 177°C.
  • Durable TC Seals: Features double lip type TC seals equipped with stainless steel garter springs, providing superior sealing performance and extended service life.

Kit Contents:

  • 2 x Seals
  • 3 x Ball Bearings
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1