2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 84-11 HON CBR/VF/VFR/XL 750-1000, ALLBALLS 25-1268 ROAD

£37.27

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

All Balls 25-1268 wheel bearing kit for rear applications. This kit includes all necessary bearings and seals to rebuild one wheel. Features premium quality, high-speed bearings with EMQ standard seals. The seals have a rubber-covered outside diameter with garter-spring inner lips for optimal sealing. Kit contents include 2 seals and 3 ball bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-2284
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
HONDAVF C 7501994
HONDAVF C 7501995
HONDAVF C 7501996
HONDAVF C 7501997
HONDAVF C 7501998
HONDAVF C 7501999
HONDAVF C 7502000
HONDAVF C 7502001
HONDAVF C 7502002
HONDAVF C 7502003
HONDAVF F 10001984
HONDAVFR INTERCEPTOR 7001986
HONDAVFR INTERCEPTOR 7001987
HONDAXL VARADERO 10001999
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002000
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002001
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002002
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002003
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002004
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002005
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002006
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002007
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002008
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002009
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002010
HONDAXL VARADERO 10002011
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221848
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's rear wheel performance with this comprehensive All Balls Racing Wheel Bearing Kit. Designed for optimal function and durability, this kit provides all the necessary components to rebuild your rear wheel bearings, ensuring a smooth and reliable ride.

Key Features:

  • Premium Quality: Includes high-speed ball bearings manufactured to EMQ standards for exceptional performance.
  • Superior Sealing: Features high-quality seals with rubber-covered outside diameters and garter-spring inner lips for optimal protection against contaminants and superior lubrication retention.
  • Complete Kit: Contains all the bearings and seals required to service one rear wheel.

Kit Contents:

  • Ball Bearings: 3
  • Seals: 2
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1