2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 83-07 HON CB/CBR/VF 700-1100, ALLBALLS 25-1358 ROAD

£40.16

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

Allballs wheel bearing kits include everything needed to rebuild one wheel. This kit contains premium-quality, high-speed ball bearings with EMQ standard seals. The seals feature a rubber-covered outside diameter and garter-spring inner lips for optimal sealing. Kit contents: 2 seals, 3 ball bearings. This is a rear wheel bearing kit.

Specifications
SKU
17-2283
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (25)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB 10001994
HONDACB 10001995
HONDACB SS F 11001983
HONDACBR F 10001987
HONDACBR F 10001988
HONDACBR F 10001990
HONDACBR F 10001991
HONDACBR F 10001992
HONDACBR F 10001993
HONDACBR F 10001994
HONDACBR F 10001995
HONDACBR F 10001996
HONDACBR XX 11001997
HONDACBR XX 11001998
HONDACBR XX 11001999
HONDACBR XX 11002000
HONDACBR XX 11002001
HONDACBR XX 11002002
HONDACBR XX 11002003
HONDACBR XX 11002004
HONDACBR XX 11002005
HONDACBR XX 11002006
HONDACBR XX 11002007
HONDAVF F 7001984
HONDAVF F 7001985
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221847
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's rear wheel performance with this comprehensive All Balls Racing Wheel Bearing Kit. Designed to provide everything needed for a complete rebuild of one wheel, this kit ensures your machine runs like new.

Key Features:

  • Premium Quality Bearings: High-speed ball bearings manufactured to EMQ standards for smooth and reliable operation.
  • Optimal Sealing: Features high-quality seals with rubber-covered outside diameters and garter-spring inner lips to effectively prevent contamination and retain lubrication.
  • Complete Kit: Includes all necessary bearings and seals required to rebuild one rear wheel.

Kit Contents:

  • Seals: 2
  • Ball Bearings: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock