2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 80-99 HON,SUZ,YAM, ALLBALLS 25-1242 ROAD

£14.62

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Rear Wheel Bearing Kit by All Balls Racing. Manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels for enhanced performance and durability. Features triple lip rubber seals for grease retention and protection against water and dirt. Uses Chevron SRI 2 Grease operational from -29°C to 177°C. Includes double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs. Kit includes ball bearing.

Specifications
SKU
17-2220.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (9)

Fitments (44)

MakeModelYear
HONDAVF C 5001983
HONDAVF C 5001984
HONDAVF C 5001985
HONDAVF C 5001986
HONDAVT FT 5001983
HONDAVT FT 5001984
SUZUKIRM 2501984
SUZUKIRM 2501985
SUZUKIRM 2501986
SUZUKIVS GLP INTRUDER 7501988
SUZUKIVS GLP INTRUDER 7501989
SUZUKIVS GLP INTRUDER 7501990
SUZUKIVS GLP INTRUDER 7501991
SUZUKIVS INTRUDER 7001986
SUZUKIVS INTRUDER 7001987
YAMAHAXJ 6501980
YAMAHAXJ 6501981
YAMAHAXJ 6501982
YAMAHAXJ 6501983
YAMAHAXJ 7501981
YAMAHAXJ 7501982
YAMAHAXJ 7501983
YAMAHAXJ MAXIM 7001985
YAMAHAXJ MAXIM 7001986
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001986
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001987
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001988
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001989
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001990
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001991
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001992
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001993
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001994
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001995
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001996
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001997
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001998
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001999
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001984
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001985
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001986
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001987
YAMAHAXZ 5501982
YAMAHAXZ 5501983
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221778
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Ensure your motorcycle's rear wheel operates smoothly and reliably with this high-quality Wheel Bearing Kit from All Balls Racing. Engineered for performance and durability, this kit provides essential components to maintain optimal wheel function.

Key Features:

  • ABEC 3 Precision Bearings: Experience enhanced performance and a longer lifespan with bearings manufactured to stringent ABEC 3 precision standards.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: These seals are designed to effectively retain crucial grease within the bearing while preventing contaminants like water and dirt from entering, safeguarding the bearing from premature wear.
  • Chevron SRI 2 Grease: The included grease is formulated with advanced rust and oxidation inhibitors, ensuring consistent lubrication and protection across a wide temperature range from -29°C to 177°C.
  • Double Lip Type TC Seals with Garter Springs: Featuring a robust double lip design and reinforced with stainless steel garter springs, these seals provide superior sealing capabilities to protect the bearing in demanding conditions.

Kit Contents:

  • High-quality Ball Bearing specifically designed for rear wheel applications.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1