2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 75-82 HON CB750/900/CBX1100, ALLBALLS 25-1355 ROAD

£42.20

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Rear Wheel Bearing Kit by All Balls Racing. Features high-speed bearings manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels. Includes triple lip rubber seals for grease retention and protection from water and dirt. Uses Chevron SRI 2 grease with rust and oxidation inhibitors, suitable for temperatures from -29°C to 177°C. Features double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs for optimal sealing. Kit contains 2 seals and 3 ball bearings. Cross reference: ALLBALLS 25-1355.

Specifications
SKU
17-2285
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (20)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB F 9001979
HONDACB F 9001980
HONDACB F 9001981
HONDACB F 9001982
HONDACB SS F 7501975
HONDACB SS F 7501976
HONDACB SS F 7501977
HONDACB SS F 7501978
HONDACB SS F 7501979
HONDACB SS F 7501980
HONDACB SS F 7501981
HONDACB SS F 7501982
HONDACBX 11001979
HONDACBX 11001980
HONDACBX 11001981
HONDACBX 11001982
HONDAVF C 7001984
HONDAVF C 7001985
HONDAVF C 7001986
HONDAVF C 7001987
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221849
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

This All Balls Racing Wheel Bearing Kit provides essential components for the rear of your motorcycle. Engineered for durability and performance, this kit ensures your wheels spin smoothly and are protected from contaminants.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Precision Bearings: Features bearings manufactured to ABEC 3 precision standards for superior rotational accuracy and reduced friction.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: Advanced triple lip rubber seals are designed to effectively retain grease within the bearing assembly while providing a robust barrier against water ingress and abrasive dirt.
  • Premium Grease: Utilizes Chevron SRI 2 grease, a high-performance lubricant fortified with rust and oxidation inhibitors, capable of operating reliably within a temperature range of -29°C to 177°C (-20°F to 350°F).
  • Durable TC Seals: Includes double lip type TC seals, equipped with stainless steel garter springs. These seals offer optimal sealing performance and longevity, crucial for maintaining bearing integrity under demanding riding conditions.

Kit Contents:

  • Seals: 2
  • Ball Bearings: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1