2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 57-78 HARLEY XL 883/1000, ALLBALLS 25-1370 ROAD

£20.28

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

REAR WHEEL BEARING KIT - ALLBALLS 25-1370. High-Speed Bearings manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels. Triple lip rubber seals keep grease in and water and dirt out. Chevron SRI 2 grease contains rust and oxidation inhibitors (-29 C to 177 C). Double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs. Kit Contents: Seal QTY 1, Ball Bearing QTY 3.

Specifications
SKU
17-2374
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (23)

MakeModelYear
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 10001972
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831957
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831958
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831959
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831960
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831961
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831962
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831963
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831964
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831965
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831966
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831967
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831968
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831969
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831970
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831971
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831972
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831973
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831974
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831975
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831976
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831977
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL 8831978
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221933
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Maintain optimal wheel performance and longevity with this high-quality rear wheel bearing kit from All Balls Racing. Engineered for durability and precision, this kit ensures your motorcycle's rear wheel operates smoothly and reliably.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Bearings: Manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels for smooth operation at high speeds.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: Effectively prevent grease from escaping while keeping water and dirt out of the bearing assembly.
  • Chevron SRI 2 Grease: Formulated with rust and oxidation inhibitors, suitable for a wide temperature range from -29°C to 177°C.
  • Double Lip Type TC Seals: Feature stainless steel garter springs for a secure and durable seal.

Kit Contents:

  • Seal: 1
  • Ball Bearing: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1