2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 07-17 YAMAHA XVS1300/95 V STAR, ALLBALLS 25-1773 ROAD

£64.51

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

AllBalls Rear Wheel Bearing Kit includes high-speed, premium-quality bearings with EMQ standard seals and rubber-covered outside diameter seals with garter-spring inner lips. This kit rebuilds one rear wheel with two seals, two needle bearing shafts, two needle bearings, and two ball bearings. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications.

Specifications
SKU
17-9370.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (18)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002007
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002008
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002009
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002010
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002011
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002012
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002013
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002014
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002015
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002016
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002017
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502011
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502012
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502013
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502014
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502015
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502016
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502017
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
287934
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

AllBalls Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's rear wheel to optimal performance with the AllBalls Rear Wheel Bearing Kit. This comprehensive kit contains all the necessary components to rebuild one rear wheel, ensuring smooth operation and extended component life.

Key Features:

  • Premium Quality Bearings: Features high-speed, premium-quality ball and needle bearings that meet EMQ standards for reliability.
  • Advanced Seals: Includes specialized seals designed to protect against water, dirt, and contaminants, featuring a garter-spring inner lip and rubber-covered outer diameter.
  • Complete Rebuild Solution: Provides all the parts required for a complete rear wheel bearing overhaul.
  • Durable Construction: AllBalls products are known for their durability and high standards, designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications.

Kit Contents:

  • 2 x Seals
  • 2 x Needle Bearing Shafts
  • 2 x Needle Bearings
  • 2 x Ball Bearings
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock