2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 03-07 HONDA CBR600/1000RR, ALLBALLS 25-1492 ROAD

£56.76

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

All Balls wheel bearing kits include everything you need to get your machine running like new. Kits include bearings and seals to rebuild one wheel. Premium-quality, high-speed bearings with high-quality, EMQ standard seals. Optimal sealing from rubber-covered outside diameter seals with garter-spring inner lips. Kit contents: 2 seals, 4 ball bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-2431.A
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (13)

Fitments (8)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBR RR 10002004
HONDACBR RR 10002005
HONDACBR RR 10002006
HONDACBR RR 10002007
HONDACBR RR 6002003
HONDACBR RR 6002004
HONDACBR RR 6002005
HONDACBR RR 6002006
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
222007
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Wheel Bearing Kit - Rear

Restore your motorcycle's performance with this premium All Balls Racing Wheel Bearing Kit. Designed to provide everything needed to service one wheel, this kit ensures your machine runs like new again. Rear kits for ATVs are comprehensive, rebuilding the entire bearing carrier.

Key Features:

  • High-speed bearings engineered for optimal performance.
  • EMQ standard seals for superior sealing capabilities.
  • Rubber-covered outside diameter seals offer robust protection.
  • Garter-spring inner lips on seals ensure a tight, reliable seal.

Kit Contents:

  • Seals: 2
  • Ball Bearings: 4
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1