2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR 02-19 HON/YAM CRF/TMAX/XVS, ALLBALLS 25-1422 DIRT/ROAD

£16.30

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ALLBALLS 25-1422 Rear Wheel Bearing Kit. High-speed bearings manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels. Triple lip rubber seals keep grease in and water and dirt out. Chevron SRI 2 grease contains rust and oxidation inhibitors with a temperature range of -29 C to 177 C. Double lip type TC seals feature stainless steel garter springs. Kit includes 1 seal and 3 ball bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-2118.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (40)

MakeModelYear
HONDACRF 150F2003
HONDACRF 150F2004
HONDACRF 150F2005
HONDACRF 150F2006
HONDACRF 150F2007
HONDACRF 150F2008
HONDACRF 150F2009
HONDACRF 150F2010
HONDACRF 150F2011
HONDACRF 150F2012
HONDACRF 150F2013
HONDACRF 150F2014
HONDACRF 150F2015
HONDACRF 150F2016
HONDACRF 150F2017
HONDACRF 230F2003
HONDACRF 230F2004
HONDACRF 230F2005
HONDACRF 230F2006
HONDACRF 230F2007
HONDACRF 230F2008
HONDACRF 230F2009
HONDACRF 230F2010
HONDACRF 230F2011
HONDACRF 230F2012
HONDACRF 230F2013
HONDACRF 230F2014
HONDACRF 230F2015
HONDACRF 230F2016
HONDACRF 230F2017
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002009
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002010
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002011
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002002
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002006
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002007
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002008
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11001999
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002000
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002001
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221647
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Ensure your motorcycle's rear wheel operates smoothly and reliably with this high-quality wheel bearing kit from All Balls Racing. Designed for durability and performance, this kit provides essential components for maintaining your wheel hub.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Bearings: Manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels for smooth and efficient rotation.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: Effectively keep grease contained while preventing water and dirt ingress, extending bearing life.
  • Chevron SRI 2 Grease: Formulated with rust and oxidation inhibitors, suitable for a wide temperature range (-29 C to 177 C).
  • Double Lip Type TC Seals: Feature stainless steel garter springs for a secure and lasting seal.

Kit Contents:

  • Seal: 1
  • Ball Bearing: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1