2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT FRONT YAM, ROAD FZR750

£13.61

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Front Wheel Bearing and Seal Kit. High-Speed Bearings are manufactured to precision levels. Rubber seals keep the grease in and the water and dirt out. Chevron SRI 2 grease contains rust and oxidation inhibitors (-29 C to 177 C). Double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs. Manufacturer: Factory Image Racing. Cross Reference Numbers Only: ALLBALLS 25-1316.

Specifications
SKU
17-2338.FIR
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (59)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFJ 11001984
YAMAHAFJ 11001985
YAMAHAFJ 12001986
YAMAHAFJ 12001987
YAMAHAFJ 12001988
YAMAHAFJ 12001989
YAMAHAFJ 12001990
YAMAHAFJ 12001991
YAMAHAFJ 12001992
YAMAHAFJ 12001993
YAMAHAFZ 7001987
YAMAHAFZ 7501985
YAMAHAFZ 7501986
YAMAHAFZ 7501987
YAMAHAFZ 7501988
YAMAHAFZ 7501991
YAMAHAFZR 10001987
YAMAHAFZR 10001988
YAMAHAFZR 4001988
YAMAHAFZR 4001989
YAMAHAFZR 4001990
YAMAHAFZR 5001989
YAMAHAFZR 6001989
YAMAHAFZR 6001990
YAMAHAFZR 6001991
YAMAHAFZR 6001992
YAMAHAFZR 6001993
YAMAHAFZR 6001994
YAMAHAFZR 6001995
YAMAHAFZR 6001996
YAMAHAFZR 6001997
YAMAHAFZR 6001998
YAMAHAFZR 6001999
YAMAHAFZR 7501987
YAMAHAFZR 7501988
YAMAHAFZX 7001986
YAMAHAFZX 7001987
YAMAHARD 4001979
YAMAHARZ 5001984
YAMAHAXJ 6501980
YAMAHAXJ 6501981
YAMAHAXJ 6501982
YAMAHAXJ 6501983
YAMAHAXJ 7501981
YAMAHAXJ 7501982
YAMAHAXJ 7501983
YAMAHAXJ 9001983
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501981
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501982
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501983
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 9201982
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 9201983
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO RH 9201981
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO RJ 9201982
YAMAHAYX RADIAN 6001986
YAMAHAYX RADIAN 6001987
YAMAHAYX RADIAN 6001988
YAMAHAYX RADIAN 6001989
YAMAHAYX RADIAN 6001990
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
280564
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Front Wheel Bearing and Seal Kit

This high-quality wheel bearing and seal kit is designed for the front wheel of your motorcycle. It features precision-manufactured high-speed bearings engineered for optimal performance and durability.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Bearings: Manufactured to exacting precision levels for smooth operation and longevity.
  • Protective Rubber Seals: Effectively keep grease contained within the bearing assembly while preventing the ingress of water and dirt, crucial for maintaining bearing integrity.
  • Chevron SRI 2 Grease: Utilizes a high-performance grease formulated with rust and oxidation inhibitors, ensuring reliable lubrication across a wide temperature range from -29°C to 177°C.
  • Durable TC Seals: Equipped with double-lip type TC seals featuring stainless steel garter springs for enhanced sealing performance and resistance to wear.

This kit provides essential components to ensure your front wheel bearings are properly lubricated, protected, and performing at their best.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1