2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT FRONT 73-22 YAM BOLT/RD/SR/XVS, ALLBALLS 25-1448 ROAD

£22.79

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

All Balls Racing 25-1448 Wheel Bearing Kit. This kit includes all necessary bearings and seals to rebuild one wheel. Features premium quality, high-speed bearings with EMQ standard seals for optimal sealing. The seals have a rubber-covered outside diameter with garter-spring inner lips. Kit Contents: 3 Seals, 2 Ball Bearings.

Specifications
SKU
17-2337
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (6)

Fitments (38)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHABOLT 9422014
YAMAHABOLT 9422015
YAMAHABOLT 9422016
YAMAHABOLT 9422017
YAMAHABOLT 9422018
YAMAHARD 3501973
YAMAHARD 3501974
YAMAHARD 3501975
YAMAHASR 9502017
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11001999
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002000
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002001
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002002
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002003
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002004
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002005
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002006
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002007
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002008
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002009
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002007
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002008
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002009
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002010
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002011
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002012
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002013
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002014
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002015
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002016
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 13002017
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502011
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502012
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502013
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502014
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502015
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502016
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 9502017
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221902
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Front Wheel Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's wheel performance with this comprehensive All Balls Racing Front Wheel Bearing Kit. Engineered for reliability and durability, this kit provides all the necessary components to service one wheel, ensuring smooth operation and enhanced handling.

Key Features:

  • Includes high-quality ball bearings designed for high-speed performance.
  • Features premium EMQ standard seals for optimal protection against contaminants and lubrication loss.
  • Seals utilize a rubber-covered outside diameter for a secure fit and garter-spring inner lips for superior sealing efficiency.
  • Each kit contains the specific bearings and seals required to rebuild one wheel.

Kit Contents:

  • Ball Bearing: 2
  • Seal: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1