2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT FRONT 01-17 HON GL1800 GOLDWING, ALLBALLS 25-1381 ROAD

£21.96

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Front wheel bearing kit with high-speed bearings manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels. Features triple lip rubber seals designed to retain grease and keep out water and dirt, and Chevron SRI 2 grease with rust and oxidation inhibitors rated for -29°C to 177°C. Includes double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs for superior sealing. Kit contains 2 seals and 4 ball bearings. Cross reference ALLBALLS 25-1381.

Specifications
SKU
17-2291
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (9)

Fitments (17)

MakeModelYear
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002001
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002002
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002003
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002004
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002005
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002006
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002007
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002008
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002009
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002010
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002011
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002012
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002013
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002014
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002015
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002016
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002017
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221855
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Front Wheel Bearing Kit

This high-quality All Balls Racing Wheel Bearing Kit is designed to provide superior performance and longevity for your vehicle's front wheel. Engineered with precision and durability in mind, this kit ensures smooth rotation and reliable operation.

Key Features:

  • ABEC 3 Precision Bearings: Features high-speed bearings manufactured to ABEC 3 precision standards for enhanced performance and reduced friction.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: Advanced triple lip rubber seals are incorporated to effectively retain grease while preventing the ingress of water and dirt, protecting the bearings from contamination.
  • Chevron SRI 2 Grease: Utilizes Chevron SRI 2 grease, a high-performance lubricant formulated with rust and oxidation inhibitors. This grease offers a wide operating temperature range, from -29°C to 177°C (-20°F to 350°F), ensuring optimal lubrication in various conditions.
  • Double Lip TC Seals: Equipped with double lip type TC seals featuring stainless steel garter springs. These seals provide superior sealing capabilities, further safeguarding the wheel bearings.

Kit Contents:

Each kit includes the necessary components for a complete front wheel bearing replacement:

  • Seals: 2 seals
  • Ball Bearings: 4 ball bearings

Cross Reference: ALLBALLS 25-1381

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1