2Bros Parts

VALVE STEM SEAL CBR600F '91-04, PROX 35.VS008 + CBR1000RR '04, SOLD INDIVIDUALLY!

£6.64

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ProX valve stem seal, size 4.0 x 7.7 x 8.0. Made from premium grade materials by leading OEM factories in Japan, these seals meet OEM specifications and tolerances for low friction and superior sealing for excellent durability. Sold individually.

Specifications
SKU
65-3807.PX.EA
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (7)

Fitments (24)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBR F 6001991
HONDACBR F 6001992
HONDACBR F 6001993
HONDACBR F 6001994
HONDACBR F 6001995
HONDACBR F 6001996
HONDACBR F 6001997
HONDACBR F 6001998
HONDACBR F 6001999
HONDACBR F 6002000
HONDACBR F 6002001
HONDACBR F 6002002
HONDACBR F 6002003
HONDACBR F 6002004
HONDACBR F 6002005
HONDACBR F 6002006
HONDACBR RR 10002004
HONDACBR RR 10002005
HONDACBR RR 10002006
HONDACBR RR 10002007
HONDACBR RR 10002008
HONDACBR RR 10002009
HONDACBR RR 6002003
HONDACBR RR 6002004
General Product Group
Cam & Valvetrain
General Product Type
Stem Seal
Variant Id
263676
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Valve Stem Seal - Individual

Ensure optimal engine performance and longevity with the ProX Valve Stem Seal. Manufactured by leading Japanese OEM factories like NOK and ARS, these seals are crafted from premium-grade materials to meet exact OEM specifications and tolerances. They are designed for low friction and superior sealing, providing excellent durability for your motorcycle's engine.

This valve stem seal is sold individually, allowing you to purchase the precise quantity needed for your repair or rebuild.

  • Premium Quality Materials: Made from high-grade materials for exceptional durability.
  • OEM Specifications: Manufactured to meet precise OEM standards and tolerances.
  • Low Friction Design: Engineered for reduced friction, improving engine efficiency.
  • Superior Sealing: Provides excellent protection against oil leaks and contamination.
  • Manufactured by Leading OEM Factories: Produced in Japan by trusted suppliers like NOK and ARS.
  • Sold Individually: Purchase the exact number of seals required.

Dimensions: 4.0 x 7.7 x 8.0 mm

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1