2Bros Parts

VALVE INTAKE TITANIUM, VERTEX 8400034-2 RMZ250 2010-2015

£107.94

4.4 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

VALVE INTAKE TITANIUM, VERTEX 8400034-2

Specifications
SKU
65-4561.VE.TI
Brand
Vertex
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (6)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502010
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502011
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502012
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502013
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502014
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502015
Variant Id
324575
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Vertex Titanium Intake Valve

Enhance your engine's performance with the Vertex Titanium Intake Valve. This high-quality valve is engineered for durability and optimal airflow, ensuring your motorcycle's engine runs at its peak potential. Crafted from lightweight and strong titanium, it offers superior resistance to heat and wear, contributing to a longer engine life and improved responsiveness.

Key Features:

  • Constructed from premium titanium for exceptional strength and reduced weight.
  • Designed to maximize airflow for improved engine performance.
  • High resistance to heat and wear for extended durability.
  • Precision manufactured for a perfect fit and reliable operation.
  • A crucial component for maintaining and upgrading your engine's internal systems.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1