2Bros Parts

VALVE EXHAUST CRF150R 07-15, KIBBLEWHITE 30-30913 STAINLESS

£40.30

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This standard exhaust valve is made from one-piece forged Black Diamond stainless steel with a Black Nitroneg coating for enhanced wear resistance and reduced friction. It is designed using Finite Element Analysis and flow bench tested, offering superior corrosion and heat resistance. Specifications include: Valve Type: Exhaust, Material: Black Diamond Stainless, Coating: Black Nitroneg, Quantity: 1, Head Diameter: 22.50 mm / 0.886", Stem Diameter: 4.5 mm / 0.1760", Tulip: 19°, Overall Length: 3.145". Kibblewhite 30-30913.

Specifications
SKU
65-434.KW.SS
Brand
Kibblewhite
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (33)

MakeModelYear
HONDACRF 150R2007
HONDACRF 150R2008
HONDACRF 150R2009
HONDACRF 150R2010
HONDACRF 150R2011
HONDACRF 150R2012
HONDACRF 150R2013
HONDACRF 150R2014
HONDACRF 150R2015
HONDACRF 150R2016
HONDACRF 150R2017
HONDACRF 150R2018
HONDACRF 150R2019
HONDACRF 150R2020
HONDACRF 150R2021
HONDACRF 150R2022
HONDACRF 150R2023
HONDACRF 150R2024
HONDACRF 150R2025
HONDACRF RB 1502007
HONDACRF RB 1502008
HONDACRF RB 1502009
HONDACRF RB 1502010
HONDACRF RB 1502011
HONDACRF RB 1502012
HONDACRF RB 1502013
HONDACRF RB 1502014
HONDACRF RB 1502015
HONDACRF RB 1502016
HONDACRF RB 1502017
HONDACRF RB 1502018
HONDACRF RB 1502019
HONDACRF RB 1502020
General Product Group
Cam & Valvetrain
General Product Type
Valve - Exhaust
Variant Id
263818
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Kibblewhite Black Diamond™ Stainless Steel Exhaust Valve for CRF150R

Upgrade your engine's performance and reliability with this high-quality standard exhaust valve from Kibblewhite. Engineered for demanding off-road conditions, this valve is crafted from premium Black Diamond™ stainless steel for exceptional durability and resistance to corrosion and heat.

Key Features:

  • One-piece forged construction using advanced Black Diamond™ stainless steel.
  • Features a Black Nitroneg coating for superior wear resistance and reduced friction, leading to improved performance.
  • Designed with the aid of Finite Element Analysis and rigorously tested on a flow bench to ensure optimal flow characteristics.
  • Offers excellent resistance to both corrosion and high temperatures, ensuring longevity in tough environments.

Specifications:

  • Valve Type: Exhaust
  • Material: Black Diamond™ Stainless Steel
  • Coating: Black Nitroneg
  • Construction: One-piece forged
  • Head Diameter: 22.50 mm / 0.886 inches
  • Stem Diameter: 4.5 mm / 0.1760 inches
  • Tulip Angle: 19 degrees
  • Overall Length: 3.145 inches
  • Design: Standard
  • Quantity: 1 valve

Cross-Reference: Kibblewhite 30-30913

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1