2Bros Parts

UPPER / LOWER BALL JOINT KIT, ALLBALLS 42-1035

£39.38

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Upper and lower ball joint kit from All Balls Racing. Part number 42-1035. Includes ball joint kit (sold per A-Arm), snap ring, and cotter pin. Made with HD steel cases and POM-M90 bearing material. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and is a direct OEM replacement. Designed for durability and manufactured to exacting standards using high-quality materials.

Specifications
SKU
17-5021.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (31)

MakeModelYear
CAN-AMDS 2502006
CAN-AMDS 2502007
CAN-AMDS 2502008
CAN-AMDS 2502009
CAN-AMDS 2502010
CAN-AMDS 2502011
CAN-AMDS 2502012
CAN-AMDS 2502013
CAN-AMDS 2502014
CAN-AMDS 2502015
CAN-AMDS 2502016
CAN-AMDS 2502017
CAN-AMDS 2502018
POLARISOUTLAW 4502008
POLARISOUTLAW 4502009
POLARISOUTLAW 4502010
POLARISOUTLAW 5002006
POLARISOUTLAW 5002007
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252007
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252008
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252009
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252010
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252011
POLARISOUTLAW S 5252008
POLARISOUTLAW S 5252009
POLARISOUTLAW S 5252010
POLARISPREDATOR 5002007
POLARISRANGER EPS BASE 10002018
POLARISRANGER EPS BASE 10002019
POLARISRANGER EPS HD MD 10002019
POLARISSPORTSMAN WV 8502014
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Ball Joint
Variant Id
222810
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Upper and Lower Ball Joint Kit

This high-quality ball joint kit from All Balls Racing is designed to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) specifications. It serves as a direct OEM replacement, ensuring a perfect fit and reliable performance for your vehicle's suspension system. Manufactured to exacting standards using durable materials, this kit is built for longevity and robust performance.

Key Features:

  • Direct OEM replacement part
  • Constructed with HD steel cases and POM-M90 bearing material for enhanced durability
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • Designed for long-lasting performance
  • Manufactured to precise standards

Included Components:

  • Ball Joint Kit (sold per A-Arm)
  • Snap Ring
  • Cotter Pin

Part Numbers:

  • ALLBALLS 42-1035
  • ALLBALLS 0430-0457
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1