2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE SUZUKI SV M650 1000 MOTION PRO 04-0317

£16.31

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl OE-style throttle push (closing) cable with a durable coil-wound outer housing and a low-friction nylon inner sleeve for smooth throttle action and long service life. This cable is designed as a direct replacement for the original closing cable, matching OEM construction and routing for straightforward installation. Features include black vinyl coil-wound housing, nylon inner sleeve, and OE-style construction and dimensions. Cable function is throttle push (closing), with a black finish. Brand is Motion Pro.

Specifications
SKU
14-6760.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKISV 10002003
SUZUKISV 10002004
SUZUKISV 10002005
SUZUKISV 10002006
SUZUKISV 10002007
SUZUKISV 6502003
SUZUKISV 6502004
SUZUKISV 6502005
SUZUKISV 6502006
SUZUKISV 6502007
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217511
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Throttle Push Cable for Suzuki SV

This Motion Pro throttle push (closing) cable is designed to be a direct replacement for your original equipment. It features a durable black vinyl, coil-wound outer housing that protects the internal components and ensures long-lasting performance. Inside, a low-friction nylon sleeve allows for exceptionally smooth throttle operation, reducing wear and tear and providing a more responsive feel.

Key Features:

  • Durable Construction: Features a black vinyl, coil-wound outer housing for enhanced protection and longevity.
  • Smooth Operation: Equipped with a low-friction nylon inner sleeve to ensure smooth throttle action and reduced resistance.
  • OE Style Fitment: Manufactured to match original equipment specifications for straightforward installation and proper routing.
  • Specific Function: Designed exclusively as the throttle push (closing) cable.
  • Brand Reliability: From Motion Pro, a trusted name in powersports cables.

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Throttle Push (Closing)
  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Motion Pro

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 58300-16G10
  • 58300-16GB0
  • Motion Pro 04-0317
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1