2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE SUZUKI GSX600 GSX750 GSX1100 MOTION PRO 04-0147

£18.86

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl OE-style pull throttle cable designed as a direct replacement for the original throttle control. Uses a coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation and extended service life. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Designed for reliable throttle control and consistent response. Model: Pull throttle cable. Cable type: Pull throttle. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound. Housing finish: Black vinyl. Cross-reference OEM Part Numbers: 04-0147, 58300-08F00.

Specifications
SKU
14-6724.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX F 6001998
SUZUKIGSX F 6001999
SUZUKIGSX F 6002000
SUZUKIGSX F 6002001
SUZUKIGSX F 6002002
SUZUKIGSX F 6002003
SUZUKIGSX F 6002004
SUZUKIGSX F 6002005
SUZUKIGSX F 6002006
SUZUKIGSX R 7501993
SUZUKIGSX R 7501995
SUZUKIGSX R W 6001992
SUZUKIGSX R W 6001993
SUZUKIGSXR 11001993
SUZUKIGSXR 11001994
SUZUKIGSXR 11001995
SUZUKIGSXR 11001996
SUZUKIGSXR 11001997
SUZUKIGSXR 11001998
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217474
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Throttle Cable for Suzuki Motorcycles

This is a premium pull throttle cable designed as a direct OE style replacement. It features a durable black vinyl housing with a coil-wound construction for enhanced strength and flexibility. An integrated inner nylon sleeve ensures exceptionally smooth operation and significantly extends the cable's service life. This throttle cable is engineered to deliver reliable throttle control and consistent, responsive feedback for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement pull throttle cable
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality standards
  • Inner nylon sleeve for smoother operation and extended lifespan
  • Reliable throttle control
  • Consistent throttle response

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Pull Throttle
  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Housing Finish: Black Vinyl
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1