2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE SUZUKI GSX600 GSX750 GSX1100 MOTION PRO 04-0126

£16.86Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl OE-style pull throttle cable designed as a direct replacement for the original throttle (pull) cable. Features a coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation and long service life. Manufactured to meet or exceed original equipment performance. Housing finish is black vinyl. Construction is coil-wound with a nylon inner sleeve. Manufacturer is Motion Pro.

Specifications
SKU
14-6725.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (22)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX F 6001990
SUZUKIGSX F 6001991
SUZUKIGSX F 6001992
SUZUKIGSX F 6001993
SUZUKIGSX F 6001994
SUZUKIGSX F 6001995
SUZUKIGSX F 6001996
SUZUKIGSX F 6001997
SUZUKIGSX F 7501989
SUZUKIGSX F 7501990
SUZUKIGSX F 7501991
SUZUKIGSX F 7501992
SUZUKIGSX F 7501993
SUZUKIGSX F 7501994
SUZUKIGSX F 7501995
SUZUKIGSX F 7501996
SUZUKIGSX F 7501997
SUZUKIGSX R 7501988
SUZUKIGSX R 7501989
SUZUKIGSX R 7501990
SUZUKIGSXR 11001989
SUZUKIGSXR 11001990
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217475
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Throttle Pull Cable for Suzuki Motorcycles

This is a premium replacement throttle pull cable designed to meet or exceed original equipment specifications. It features a durable black vinyl, coil-wound housing for enhanced flexibility and longevity. An inner nylon sleeve is integrated to significantly reduce friction and wear, ensuring smooth throttle operation and a longer service life.

Key Features:

  • OE Style Replacement: Designed as a direct fit for your original throttle (pull) cable.
  • Durable Construction: Features a black vinyl, coil-wound housing for resilience and ease of routing.
  • Smooth Operation: Incorporates an inner nylon sleeve to minimize friction and wear, providing consistent throttle response.
  • High Performance: Manufactured to meet or exceed the performance standards of the original equipment.
  • Single Unit: Supplied as a complete pull-type throttle cable for straightforward installation.

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: Motion Pro
  • Cable Type: Throttle (Pull)
  • Housing Finish: Black Vinyl
  • Housing Construction: Coil-wound with integrated Nylon Inner Sleeve

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 04-0126
  • 58300-19C10
  • 58300-20C00
  • 58300-17C01
  • 58300-17C00
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1