2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE HONDA CB VT CMX VF MOTION PRO 02-0095

£17.86

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Replacement push throttle cable with black vinyl housing, engineered with lengthwise-wound construction and a nylon inner lining for smooth, consistent operation. Built to meet or exceed OEM quality standards for reliable control response. Black vinyl coil-wound housings. Inner nylon sleeves for longer life and smooth operation. Eliminates spring/compression effect in the cable for a natural bend arc. Model: Push Throttle Cable. Cable type: Push throttle. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil wound.

Specifications
SKU
14-6428.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (28)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB SC 5501983
HONDAVF C 11001983
HONDAVF C 7001984
HONDAVF C 7501982
HONDAVF C 7501983
HONDAVT C 11001997
HONDAVT C 11001998
HONDAVT C 11001999
HONDAVT C 11002000
HONDAVT C 11002001
HONDAVT C 11002002
HONDAVT C 11002003
HONDAVT C 11002004
HONDAVT C 11002005
HONDAVT C 11002006
HONDAVT C 11002007
HONDAVT C2 11001995
HONDAVT C2 11001996
HONDAVT C2 11001997
HONDAVT C2 11001998
HONDAVT C2 11001999
HONDAVT C2 2 11001997
HONDAVT C2 2 11001998
HONDAVT D2 11001999
HONDAVT T 11001998
HONDAVT T 11001999
HONDAVT T 11002000
HONDAVT T 11002001
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217191
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Replacement Push Throttle Cable

Ensure smooth and reliable throttle control with this high-quality replacement push throttle cable from Motion Pro. Engineered for optimal performance, this cable features a black vinyl housing designed for durability and consistent operation.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement for your motorcycle's throttle cable.
  • Durable black vinyl housing with a lengthwise-wound construction for flexibility.
  • Features an inner nylon lining to reduce friction and ensure smooth operation over time.
  • Built to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards for dependable performance.
  • Eliminates the spring or compression effect often found in cables, providing a natural bend arc for intuitive control.

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Push Throttle
  • Housing Color: Black
  • Housing Construction: Coil wound

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 17920-ME4-000
  • 17920-MB1-870
  • 17920-MB1-405
  • 17920-MB4-000
  • 17920-MAH-000
  • Motion Pro 02-0095
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1