2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE GSX-R 600 750 MOTION PRO 04-0226 58300-35F30

£20.83Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl OE-style push throttle cable designed as a direct replacement. Features coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation, extended service life, and consistent throttle response. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Model: Push throttle cable. Cable type: Push throttle. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 04-0226, 58300-39F10, 58300-39F30, 58300-35F10, 58300-35F30, 58300-18G10.

Specifications
SKU
14-6731.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (11)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 6002001
SUZUKIGSX R 6002002
SUZUKIGSX R 6002003
SUZUKIGSX R 7502000
SUZUKIGSX R 7502001
SUZUKIGSX R 7502002
SUZUKIGSX R 7502003
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002001
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002002
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002003
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002004
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217481
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Push Throttle Cable for Suzuki GSX-R

This is a black vinyl OE style push throttle cable. It is designed as a direct replacement for the original throttle return cable. It features a coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation, extended service life, and consistent throttle response.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement push throttle cable
  • Durable and flexible black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Inner nylon sleeve for enhanced longevity and smooth action
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality standards

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Push Throttle
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Color: Black

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 04-0226
  • 58300-39F10
  • 58300-39F30
  • 58300-35F10
  • 58300-35F30
  • 58300-18G10
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1