2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE 1992-1993 SUZUKI GSXR600W MOTION PRO 04-0146

£35.14

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl OE-style push throttle cable designed as a direct replacement. Features a coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation, durability, and reliable throttle response. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Cable type is push throttle, housing is coil-wound with a black vinyl finish. Construction includes coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation.

Specifications
SKU
14-6741.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 7501994
SUZUKIGSX R 7501995
SUZUKIGSX R W 6001992
SUZUKIGSX R W 6001993
SUZUKIGSXR 11001993
SUZUKIGSXR 11001994
SUZUKIGSXR 11001995
SUZUKIGSXR 11001996
SUZUKIGSXR 11001997
SUZUKIGSXR 11001998
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217491
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Push Throttle Cable

This is a black vinyl OE-style push throttle cable designed as a direct replacement for your original throttle control. It features a coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve, ensuring smooth operation, enhanced durability, and reliable throttle response.

Key Features:

  • Replacement push throttle cable
  • Black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality
  • Inner nylon sleeve for extended life and smooth operation

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Push Throttle
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Housing Finish: Black vinyl
  • Construction: Coil-wound housing with inner nylon sleeve
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1