2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE 1982-1988 YAMAHA XV 750 MOTION PRO 05-0147

£20.83Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

OE-style black vinyl push throttle cable with a coil-wound housing and an inner nylon sleeve, designed to provide smooth operation, consistent control feel, and long service life while matching original routing and fit. Features include replacement push throttle cable, black vinyl coil-wound housing, meets or exceeds OEM quality, and inner nylon sleeves for longer life and smooth operation. Model is push throttle cable, cable type is push throttle, colour is black, and housing type is coil-wound. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 05-0147, 3CF-26312-00-00.

Specifications
SKU
14-6880.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (24)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAXV 11001988
YAMAHAXV 11001989
YAMAHAXV 11001990
YAMAHAXV 11001991
YAMAHAXV 11001992
YAMAHAXV 11001993
YAMAHAXV 11001994
YAMAHAXV 11001995
YAMAHAXV 11001996
YAMAHAXV 11001997
YAMAHAXV 11001998
YAMAHAXV 7501988
YAMAHAXV 7501989
YAMAHAXV 7501990
YAMAHAXV 7501991
YAMAHAXV 7501992
YAMAHAXV 7501993
YAMAHAXV 7501994
YAMAHAXV 7501995
YAMAHAXV 7501996
YAMAHAXV 7501997
YAMAHAXV S 11001996
YAMAHAXV S 11001997
YAMAHAXV S 11001998
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217631
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Push Throttle Cable

This is a replacement push throttle cable designed for smooth operation and consistent control. It features a durable black vinyl, coil-wound housing for longevity and an inner nylon sleeve to ensure a smooth throttle feel and extended service life. This cable meets or exceeds OEM quality standards and is engineered to match original routing and fit specifications.

Key Features:

  • OE-style Replacement: Designed to directly replace your original push throttle cable.
  • Durable Construction: Features a black vinyl, coil-wound outer housing for enhanced durability.
  • Smooth Operation: Includes an inner nylon sleeve for reduced friction, ensuring smooth throttle action and longer cable life.
  • Quality Assurance: Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications for reliable performance.

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Push Throttle Cable
  • Housing Color: Black
  • Housing Style: Coil-Wound
  • Inner Sleeve: Nylon
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1