2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE 1982-1988 YAMAHA XV 750 MOTION PRO 05-0035

£14.77Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

OE-style black vinyl throttle (pull) cable with a coil-wound housing and inner nylon sleeve for smooth, consistent operation and durable service life. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Features black vinyl coil-wound housing, throttle (pull) cable, and inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation. Type: Throttle cable. Cable type: Pull throttle. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound. Size over standard: 3.1 in longer than stock (where noted). Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: 05-0035, 15R-26311-00-00.

Specifications
SKU
14-6867.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (13)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAXJ 7501982
YAMAHAXJ 7501983
YAMAHAXJ M 7501983
YAMAHAXV 10001984
YAMAHAXV 10001985
YAMAHAXV 11001986
YAMAHAXV 11001987
YAMAHAXV 7001984
YAMAHAXV 7001985
YAMAHAXV 7501988
YAMAHAXV C 7001986
YAMAHAXV C 7001987
YAMAHAXV S 7001986
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217618
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Throttle Cable

This is a premium OE style black vinyl throttle (pull) cable designed for smooth and consistent throttle operation. It features a durable coil-wound housing and an inner nylon sleeve to ensure longevity and reliable performance, matching original routing and end fittings.

Key Features

  • Durable Construction: Features a black vinyl coil-wound housing for superior protection and a long service life.
  • Smooth Operation: An inner nylon sleeve provides exceptionally smooth throttle pull and reduces friction.
  • High Quality: Meets or exceeds OEM quality standards for dependable performance.
  • Cable Type: Designed as a throttle (pull) cable for precise control.
  • Color: Classic black finish to match your motorcycle's aesthetic.
  • Length: Some applications may be 3.1 inches longer than stock for a custom fit.

Specifications

  • Type: Throttle Cable
  • Cable Type: Pull Throttle
  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-Wound
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1