2Bros Parts

SWINGARM BEARING KIT ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 28-1058 YAMAHA ROAD

£32.54

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

SWINGARM BEARING BUSH AND SEAL KIT ALLBALLS 28-1058. Helps restore handling and suspension control lost due to worn or rusted swingarm bearings. This kit contains bearings, pins, collars and seals manufactured to OEM specifications. Kit Contents: Tapered Bearing (2), Seal (2), O'Ring (2). Part No. 17-8111.

Specifications
SKU
17-8111
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (175)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002009
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002010
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002011
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001985
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001986
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001987
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001988
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001989
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001990
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001991
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001992
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001993
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001994
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001995
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001996
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001997
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001998
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12001999
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002000
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002001
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002002
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002003
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002004
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002005
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002006
YAMAHAVMX V MAX 12002007
YAMAHAXJ 11001982
YAMAHAXJ 6501980
YAMAHAXJ 6501981
YAMAHAXJ 6501982
YAMAHAXJ 6501983
YAMAHAXJ 7501981
YAMAHAXJ 7501982
YAMAHAXJ 7501983
YAMAHAXJ 9001983
YAMAHAXJ MAXIM 7001985
YAMAHAXJ MAXIM 7001986
YAMAHAXS 11001978
YAMAHAXS 11001979
YAMAHAXS 11001980
YAMAHAXS 11001981
YAMAHAXS 7501977
YAMAHAXS 7501978
YAMAHAXS 7501979
YAMAHAXS G 8501980
YAMAHAXS H 8501981
YAMAHAXS LG 8501980
YAMAHAXS LH 8501981
YAMAHAXS SG 8501980
YAMAHAXS SH 8501981
YAMAHAXV V STAR 6501998
YAMAHAXV V STAR 6501999
YAMAHAXV V STAR 6502000
YAMAHAXV V STAR 6502001
YAMAHAXV V STAR 6502002
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 10001984
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 10001985
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001986
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001987
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001988
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001989
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001990
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001991
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001992
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001993
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001994
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001995
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001996
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001997
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001998
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001999
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001984
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001985
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001986
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001987
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501988
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501989
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501990
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501991
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501992
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501993
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501994
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501995
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501996
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501997
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502003
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502004
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502005
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502006
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502007
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502008
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502009
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502010
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502011
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502012
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502013
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502014
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502015
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 6502016
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF 2501992
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF 2501993
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF 2501994
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF 2501995
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF 2501996
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF 2501997
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF 2501998
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF FW 2501994
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF FW 2501995
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF FW 2501996
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF FW 2501997
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF FW 2501998
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF FW 2501999
YAMAHAYFB TIMBERWOLF FW 2502000
YAMAHAYFM 2001986
YAMAHAYFM 2001987
YAMAHAYFM 2001988
YAMAHAYFM 2001989
YAMAHAYFM 2251986
YAMAHAYFM 2251987
YAMAHAYFM 2251988
YAMAHAYFM 2501989
YAMAHAYFM 2501990
YAMAHAYFM 2501991
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR 3501996
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR 3501997
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR 3501998
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR 3501999
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501987
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501988
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501989
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501990
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501991
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501992
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501993
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501994
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501995
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501996
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501997
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501998
YAMAHAYFM BIG BEAR FW 3501999
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501987
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501988
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501989
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501990
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501991
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501992
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501993
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501994
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501995
YAMAHAYFM GRIZZLY 6001998
YAMAHAYFM GRIZZLY 6001999
YAMAHAYFM GRIZZLY 6002000
YAMAHAYFM GRIZZLY 6002001
YAMAHAYFM KODIAK 4001993
YAMAHAYFM KODIAK 4001994
YAMAHAYFM KODIAK 4001995
YAMAHAYFM KODIAK 4001996
YAMAHAYFM KODIAK 4001997
YAMAHAYFM KODIAK 4001998
YAMAHAYFM KODIAK 4001999
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3501995
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3501996
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3501997
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3501998
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3501999
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3502000
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3502001
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3502002
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3502003
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3502004
YAMAHAYFM WOLVERINE FX 3502005
YAMAHAYTM TRI MOTO 2251983
YAMAHAYTM TRI MOTO 2251984
YAMAHAYTM TRI MOTO 2251985
YAMAHAYTM TRI MOTO 2251986
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Swingarm Linkage Bearing Kit
Variant Id
223395
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Swingarm Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's handling and suspension control with this comprehensive swingarm bearing kit from All Balls Racing. Worn or rusted swingarm bearings can significantly degrade your ride's performance, and this kit provides all the necessary components to bring your bike back to its optimal condition.

Each kit is manufactured to meet OEM specifications, ensuring a precise fit and reliable performance. This attention to detail guarantees that the replacement parts integrate seamlessly with your existing swingarm components.

Key Features:

  • Helps restore lost handling and suspension control.
  • Designed to replace worn or rusted swingarm bearings.
  • Manufactured to OEM specifications for a perfect fit.
  • Contains all necessary components for a complete repair.

Kit Contents:

  • Tapered Bearing: 2
  • Seal: 2
  • O-Ring: 2
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1