2Bros Parts

SWINGARM BEARING KIT ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 28-0001 SUZUKI GSX-R 600/750/1000/1100 95-05

£43.48

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Swingarm Bearing Kit by All Balls Racing. This kit helps restore handling and suspension control lost due to worn or rusted swingarm bearings. Contains bearings, pins, collars, and seals manufactured to OEM specifications for a perfect fit. Kit Contents: Needle Bearing (4), Needle Bearing (2). Part No. 28-0001.

Specifications
SKU
17-2656.A
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (17)

Fitments (29)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 10002001
SUZUKIGSX R 10002002
SUZUKIGSX R 10002003
SUZUKIGSX R 10002004
SUZUKIGSX R 11001995
SUZUKIGSX R 11001996
SUZUKIGSX R 11001997
SUZUKIGSX R 11001998
SUZUKIGSX R 6001997
SUZUKIGSX R 6001998
SUZUKIGSX R 6001999
SUZUKIGSX R 6002000
SUZUKIGSX R 6002001
SUZUKIGSX R 6002002
SUZUKIGSX R 6002003
SUZUKIGSX R 6002004
SUZUKIGSX R 6002005
SUZUKIGSX R 7501994
SUZUKIGSX R 7501995
SUZUKIGSX R 7501996
SUZUKIGSX R 7501997
SUZUKIGSX R 7501998
SUZUKIGSX R 7501999
SUZUKIGSX R 7502000
SUZUKIGSX R 7502001
SUZUKIGSX R 7502002
SUZUKIGSX R 7502003
SUZUKIGSX R 7502004
SUZUKIGSX R 7502005
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Swingarm Linkage Bearing Kit
Variant Id
222177
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Swingarm Bearing Kit

Restore your motorcycle's handling and suspension control with this All Balls Swingarm Bearing Kit. Over time, swingarm bearings can wear out or become rusted, negatively impacting performance. This comprehensive kit is designed to replace those worn components and bring your bike's ride quality back to its best.

Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, each component in this kit ensures a precise fit and reliable performance. The kit includes all the necessary parts for a complete swingarm bearing replacement.

Key Features:

  • Helps restore lost handling and suspension control.
  • Addresses issues caused by worn or rusted swingarm bearings.
  • Contains bearings, pins, collars, and seals.
  • Components manufactured to OEM specifications for a perfect fit.

Kit Contents:

  • Needle Bearing (QTY: 4)
  • Needle Bearing (QTY: 2)
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1