2Bros Parts

STEERING BEARING KIT ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 22-1014 KAWASAKI

£43.70

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

All Balls Racing Steering Stem Bearing and Steel Kit 22-1014. This kit is a direct replacement for OEM ball-type bearings and features tapered roller bearings for reduced maintenance and longer life. Includes both upper and lower taper bearing cups, cones, and seals. Weight is 254 grams.

Specifications
SKU
17-1231.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (8)

Fitments (150)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIBN 1251998
KAWASAKIBN 1251999
KAWASAKIBN 1252000
KAWASAKIBN 1252001
KAWASAKIBN 1252002
KAWASAKIBN 1252003
KAWASAKIBN 1252004
KAWASAKIBN 1252005
KAWASAKIBN 1252006
KAWASAKIBN 1252007
KAWASAKIBN 1252008
KAWASAKIBN 1252009
KAWASAKIEL 2501988
KAWASAKIEL 2501989
KAWASAKIEL 2501990
KAWASAKIEL 2501991
KAWASAKIEL 2501992
KAWASAKIEL 2501993
KAWASAKIEL 2501994
KAWASAKIEL 2501995
KAWASAKIER-51997
KAWASAKIER-51998
KAWASAKIER-51999
KAWASAKIER-52000
KAWASAKIER-52001
KAWASAKIER-52002
KAWASAKIER-52003
KAWASAKIER-52004
KAWASAKIER-52005
KAWASAKIER-52006
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1986
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1987
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1988
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1989
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1990
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1991
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1992
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1993
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1994
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1995
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1996
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1997
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1998
KAWASAKIEX 250 R1999
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2000
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2001
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2002
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2003
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2004
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2005
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2006
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2007
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2008
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2009
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2010
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2011
KAWASAKIEX 250 R2012
KAWASAKIEX 3002013
KAWASAKIEX 3002014
KAWASAKIEX 3002015
KAWASAKIEX 3002016
KAWASAKIEX 300 ABS2013
KAWASAKIEX 300 ABS2014
KAWASAKIEX 300 ABS2015
KAWASAKIEX 300 ABS2016
KAWASAKIEX 300 ABS2017
KAWASAKIEX 4002018
KAWASAKIEX 4002019
KAWASAKIEX 4002020
KAWASAKIEX 4002021
KAWASAKIEX 4002022
KAWASAKIEX 400 ABS2018
KAWASAKIEX 400 ABS2019
KAWASAKIEX 400 ABS2020
KAWASAKIEX 400 ABS2021
KAWASAKIEX 500 A1987
KAWASAKIEX 500 A1988
KAWASAKIEX 500 A1989
KAWASAKIEX 500 A1990
KAWASAKIEX 500 A1991
KAWASAKIEX 500 A1992
KAWASAKIEX 500 A1993
KAWASAKIEX 500 D1994
KAWASAKIEX 500 D1995
KAWASAKIEX 500 D1996
KAWASAKIEX 500 D1997
KAWASAKIEX 500 D1998
KAWASAKIEX 500 D1999
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2000
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2001
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2002
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2003
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2004
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2005
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2006
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2007
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2008
KAWASAKIEX 500 D2009
KAWASAKIKLE 3002018
KAWASAKIKLE 3002019
KAWASAKIKLE 300 ABS2018
KAWASAKIKLE 300 ABS2019
KAWASAKIKLE 300 ABS2020
KAWASAKIKZ 10001977
KAWASAKIKZ 10001978
KAWASAKIKZ 10001979
KAWASAKIKZ 10001980
KAWASAKIKZ 10001981
KAWASAKIKZ 5501980
KAWASAKIKZ 5501981
KAWASAKIKZ 5501982
KAWASAKIKZ 5501983
KAWASAKIKZ 6501977
KAWASAKIKZ 6501978
KAWASAKIKZ 6501979
KAWASAKIKZ 6501980
KAWASAKIKZ 6501981
KAWASAKIKZ 7501976
KAWASAKIKZ 7501977
KAWASAKIKZ 7501978
KAWASAKIKZ 7501979
KAWASAKIKZ 7501980
KAWASAKIKZ 7501981
KAWASAKIKZ 7501982
KAWASAKIKZ 7501983
KAWASAKIKZ 7501984
KAWASAKIKZ 9001976
KAWASAKIZ 10001977
KAWASAKIZ 400 ABS2019
KAWASAKIZ 400 ABS2020
KAWASAKIZ 400 ABS2021
KAWASAKIZ 400 ABS2022
KAWASAKIZ 7501976
KAWASAKIZ 7501977
KAWASAKIZ 7501978
KAWASAKIZ 7501979
KAWASAKIZ 7501980
KAWASAKIZ 7501981
KAWASAKIZ 7501984
KAWASAKIZ1 9001973
KAWASAKIZ1 9001974
KAWASAKIZ1 9001975
KTMADVENTURE 390 ABS2020
KTMADVENTURE 390 ABS2021
KTMDUKE 390 ABS2015
KTMDUKE 390 ABS2016
KTMDUKE 390 ABS2017
KTMRC 390 ABS2015
KTMRC 390 ABS2016
KTMRC 390 ABS2017
General Product Group
Steering & Control
General Product Type
Steering Bearing Kit
Variant Id
221344
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Steering Bearing and Seal Kit

Upgrade your motorcycle's steering system with this comprehensive All Balls Steering Bearing and Seal Kit. Designed as a direct replacement for OEM ball-type bearings, this kit features tapered roller bearings that significantly reduce maintenance needs and offer a longer service life with less wear.

This complete kit includes all necessary components for a full steering stem bearing replacement. You will receive both the upper and lower taper bearing cups and cones, as well as top and bottom seals for most applications.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement for OEM ball-type bearings.
  • Tapered roller bearings for reduced maintenance.
  • Includes upper and lower bearing cups and cones.
  • Top and bottom seals are included in most kits.
  • Offers less wear and a longer lifespan.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1