2Bros Parts

SPEEDOMETER CABLE SUZUKI GS450 550 650 750 800 1000 1100 MOTION PRO 04-0011

£16.86

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl coil-wound replacement speedometer cable with an inner nylon sleeve for durability and smooth gauge operation. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Housing type: Coil-wound. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 34910-45230, Motion Pro 04-0011.

Specifications
SKU
14-6704.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (14)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGS 5501980
SUZUKIGS E 5501980
SUZUKIGS GL 10001980
SUZUKIGS GL 10001981
SUZUKIGS GL 6501981
SUZUKIGS GL 8501980
SUZUKIGS GL 8501981
SUZUKIGS L 10001979
SUZUKIGS L 11001980
SUZUKIGS L 4501980
SUZUKIGS L 5501979
SUZUKIGS L 5501980
SUZUKIGS L 5501981
SUZUKIGS L 7501979
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
217454
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

This is a replacementspeedometer cable designed for reliable drive and smooth gauge operation on compatible motorcycles. It features a durable black vinyl coil-wound housing and an inner nylon sleeve to ensure extended service life and consistent performance.

Key Features

  • High Quality Replacement: Engineered to meet or exceed OEM specifications for dependable performance.
  • Durable Construction: Features a robust black vinyl coil-wound outer housing for protection and longevity.
  • Smooth Operation: Includes an inner nylon sleeve that facilitates smooth cable movement and reduces friction for accurate gauge readings.
  • Aesthetic Finish: The black vinyl housing provides a clean and classic look.

Specifications

  • Type: Speedometer Cable
  • Housing Material: Black Vinyl Coil-Wound
  • Inner Sleeve: Nylon

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers

  • 34910-45230
  • Motion Pro 04-0011
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1