2Bros Parts

SPEEDO CABLE SUZUKI GT250 380 550 750 VS 700 800 1400 MOTION PRO 04-0186

£10.57Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

OE-quality replacement speedometer cable featuring a durable coil-wound black vinyl housing and an inner nylon sleeve for smooth, long service life. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Housing type: Coil-wound. Housing material: Vinyl. Colour: Black. Manufacturer part number: 04-0186.

Specifications
SKU
14-6692.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (73)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGT 2501973
SUZUKIGT 2501974
SUZUKIGT 2501975
SUZUKIGT 2501976
SUZUKIGT 2501977
SUZUKIGT 3801972
SUZUKIGT 3801973
SUZUKIGT 5001977
SUZUKIGT 5501972
SUZUKIGT 5501973
SUZUKIGT 5501974
SUZUKIGT 5501975
SUZUKIGT 5501976
SUZUKIGT 5501977
SUZUKIGT 7501973
SUZUKIGT 7501974
SUZUKIGT 7501975
SUZUKIGT 7501976
SUZUKIGT 7501977
SUZUKIVS GL 8001992
SUZUKIVS GL 8001993
SUZUKIVS GL 8001994
SUZUKIVS GL 8001995
SUZUKIVS GL 8001996
SUZUKIVS GL 8001997
SUZUKIVS GL 8001998
SUZUKIVS GL 8001999
SUZUKIVS GL 8002000
SUZUKIVS GL 8002001
SUZUKIVS GL 8002002
SUZUKIVS GL 8002003
SUZUKIVS GL 8002004
SUZUKIVS GL 8002005
SUZUKIVS GL 8002006
SUZUKIVS GL 8002007
SUZUKIVS GL 8002008
SUZUKIVS GL 8002009
SUZUKIVS GLEF 7001986
SUZUKIVS GLEF 7001987
SUZUKIVS GLEP 7001986
SUZUKIVS GLEP 7001987
SUZUKIVS GLF 14001987
SUZUKIVS GLF 7001986
SUZUKIVS GLF 7001987
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001987
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001988
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001989
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001990
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001991
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001992
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001993
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001994
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001995
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001996
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001997
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001998
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001999
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002000
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002001
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002002
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002003
SUZUKIVS GLP 7001986
SUZUKIVS GLP 7001987
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501988
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501989
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501990
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501991
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002004
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002005
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002006
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002007
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002008
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002009
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
217442
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Speedometer Cable

This OE-quality replacement speedometer cable from Motion Pro is designed for smooth, long service life and reliable performance. It features a durable black vinyl housing and an inner nylon sleeve.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement speedometer cable
  • Meets or exceeds Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) quality standards
  • Inner nylon sleeve ensures extended durability and smooth operation
  • Black vinyl coil-wound housing provides robust protection

Specifications:

  • Model: Speedometer Cable
  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Housing Material: Vinyl
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1