2Bros Parts

SPEEDO CABLE SUZUKI GSXR600W MOTION PRO 04-0150

£21.96

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl OE style speedometer cable. Features a black vinyl coil-wound housing for durability and flexibility. Includes an inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 04-0150, 34910-17E01, 34910-17E10, 34910-41C00, 34910-24D10.

Specifications
SKU
14-6744.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (15)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 7501991
SUZUKIGSX R 7501992
SUZUKIGSX R 7501993
SUZUKIGSX R 7501994
SUZUKIGSX R 7501995
SUZUKIGSX R W 6001992
SUZUKIGSX R W 6001993
SUZUKIGSXR 11001991
SUZUKIGSXR 11001992
SUZUKIGSXR 11001993
SUZUKIGSXR 11001994
SUZUKIGSXR 11001995
SUZUKIGSXR 11001996
SUZUKIGSXR 11001997
SUZUKIGSXR 11001998
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
217494
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Speedometer Cable for Suzuki

This is a black vinyl OE-style speedometer cable designed as a direct replacement for your motorcycle's original speedometer drive. It features a durable, coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve, engineered for smooth, consistent operation and extended service life.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement speedometer cable
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing for flexibility and longevity
  • Inner nylon sleeve ensures smooth operation and a longer service life
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality standards

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Speedometer Cable
  • Housing Material: Coil-wound vinyl
  • Color: Black

OEM Cross-Reference Numbers:

  • 04-0150
  • 34910-17E01
  • 34910-17E10
  • 34910-41C00
  • 34910-24D10
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1