2Bros Parts

SPEEDO CABLE SUZUKI GS550 GS1100 MOTION PRO 04-0040

£25.73

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl coil-wound replacement speedometer cable designed for reliable drive and smooth gauge operation. Features an inner nylon sleeve for durability and consistent performance. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Motion Pro 04-0040.

Specifications
SKU
14-6718.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (8)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGS E 7501982
SUZUKIGS ES 11001983
SUZUKIGS GL 6501982
SUZUKIGS GL 6501983
SUZUKIGS L 5501982
SUZUKIGS S 10001982
SUZUKIGS S 11001983
SUZUKIGS S 7501983
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
217468
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Speedometer Cable for Suzuki

Ensure smooth and reliable gauge operation with this high-quality replacement speedometer cable from Motion Pro. Designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications, this cable features a durable black vinyl coil-wound housing for enhanced protection and longevity.

Key Features:

  • Reliable Replacement: Directly replaces your worn or damaged speedometer cable.
  • Durable Construction: Features a robust black vinyl coil-wound housing for superior protection.
  • Smooth Operation: Includes an inner nylon sleeve that promotes longer life and consistent, smooth movement of your speedometer.
  • OEM Quality: Built to meet or exceed the quality standards of original equipment manufacturer parts.

Specifications:

  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Model: Speedometer Cable

Cross-Reference Part Numbers:

  • 34910-34400
  • 34910-45421
  • 34910-49311
  • Motion Pro 04-0040
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1