2Bros Parts

SPEEDO CABLE KAWASAKI EN550C MOTION PRO 03-0104

£15.72

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

OE-style black vinyl speedometer cable designed for reliable, accurate operation. Features a coil-wound housing and a nylon inner sleeve to promote smooth movement and match original routing and fit. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound.

Specifications
SKU
14-6628.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (16)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIEN C 5001996
KAWASAKIEN C 5001997
KAWASAKIEN C 5001998
KAWASAKIEN C 5001999
KAWASAKIEN C 5002000
KAWASAKIEN C 5002001
KAWASAKIEN C 5002002
KAWASAKIEN C 5002003
KAWASAKIEN C 5002004
KAWASAKIEN C 5002005
KAWASAKIEN C 5002006
KAWASAKIEN C 5002007
KAWASAKIEN C 5002008
KAWASAKIEN C 5002009
KAWASAKIZN B 11001984
KAWASAKIZN B 11001985
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
217378
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Speedometer Cable

This OE-style black vinyl speedometer cable is designed for reliable and accurate operation. It features a coil-wound housing and a nylon inner sleeve to ensure smooth movement and longevity. The cable is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards and matches original routing and fitment.

Key Features:

  • Replacement speedometer cable
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Inner nylon sleeve for extended lifespan and smooth operation
  • Designed to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer specifications

Specifications:

  • Type: Speedometer cable
  • Colour: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 03-0104
  • 54001-1113
  • 54001-1217
  • 54001-1143
  • 54001-1106
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1