2Bros Parts

SPEEDO CABLE 1985-1998 YAMAHA XV 750 MOTION PRO 05-0106

£15.72Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Black vinyl, coil-wound speedometer cable engineered as a direct replacement for the original component, providing reliable speedometer drive and consistent operation. Constructed with a nylon-lined core to reduce friction, it meets or exceeds OEM quality standards for durability and service life. Features include a black vinyl coil-wound housing and an inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation. This is a Motion Pro 05-0106 model speedometer cable. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 57A-83550-00-00.

Specifications
SKU
14-6896.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (35)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAXJ 7001985
YAMAHAXJ 7001986
YAMAHAXV 10001984
YAMAHAXV 10001985
YAMAHAXV 11001986
YAMAHAXV 11001987
YAMAHAXV 11001988
YAMAHAXV 11001989
YAMAHAXV 11001990
YAMAHAXV 11001991
YAMAHAXV 11001992
YAMAHAXV 11001993
YAMAHAXV 11001994
YAMAHAXV 11001995
YAMAHAXV 11001996
YAMAHAXV 11001997
YAMAHAXV 11001998
YAMAHAXV 7001984
YAMAHAXV 7001985
YAMAHAXV 7501988
YAMAHAXV 7501989
YAMAHAXV 7501990
YAMAHAXV 7501991
YAMAHAXV 7501992
YAMAHAXV 7501993
YAMAHAXV 7501994
YAMAHAXV 7501995
YAMAHAXV 7501996
YAMAHAXV 7501997
YAMAHAXV C 7001986
YAMAHAXV C 7001987
YAMAHAXV S 11001996
YAMAHAXV S 11001997
YAMAHAXV S 11001998
YAMAHAXV S 7001986
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
217646
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Speedometer Cable

This is a replacement speedometer cable designed as a direct fit for your motorcycle's original component. Engineered for reliable speedometer drive and consistent operation, it ensures accurate speed readings.

Key Features:

  • Direct Replacement: Designed to replace your existing speedometer cable.
  • Durable Construction: Features a black vinyl, coil-wound housing for enhanced durability.
  • Reduced Friction: Includes an inner nylon sleeve to minimize friction, promoting smoother operation and extended service life.
  • Quality Assurance: Meets or exceeds original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards for dependable performance.

Specifications:

  • Type: Speedometer Cable
  • Color: Black
  • Housing: Coil-wound

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 57A-83550-00-00
  • Motion Pro 05-0106
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1