2Bros Parts

Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit -Showa 46/16, K-TECH 205-200-080

£27.88

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit. Includes an oil seal, dust seal, piston rod bush, and most O-rings required to service a shock absorber. All parts meet or exceed original quality. Includes a new piston rod lock nut. For Showa 46/16 and K-TECH 205-200-080.

Specifications
SKU
29-9413.KT
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (84)

MakeModelYear
BMWRGS 12002004
BMWRGS 12002005
BMWRGS 12002006
BMWRGS 12002007
BMWRGS 12002008
BMWRGS 12002009
BMWRGS 12002010
BMWRGS 12002011
BMWRGS 12002012
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11001997
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11001998
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11001999
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002000
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002001
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002002
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002003
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002004
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002005
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002006
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002007
HONDACBR XX SUPER BLACKBIRD 11002008
HONDACRR 2501992
HONDACRR 2501993
HONDACRR 2501994
HONDACRR 2501997
HONDACRR 2501998
HONDACRR 2501999
HONDARSR 2501993
HONDARSR 2501994
HONDARSR 2501995
HONDARSR 2501996
HONDARSR 2501997
HONDARSR 2501998
HONDARSR 2501999
HONDARSR 2502000
HONDARSR 2502001
HONDARSR 2502002
HONDARSR 2502003
HONDARSR 2502004
HONDARSR 2502005
HONDARSR 2502006
HONDARSR 2502007
HONDARSR 2502008
HONDARSR 2502009
HONDAXLR 6001985
HONDAXLR 6001986
HONDAXLR 6001987
SUZUKIGSXR 6001997
SUZUKIGSXR 6001998
SUZUKIGSXR 6001999
SUZUKIGSXR 6002000
SUZUKIGSXR 6002001
SUZUKIGSXR 6002002
SUZUKIGSXR 6002003
SUZUKIGSXR 6002004
SUZUKIGSXR 6002005
SUZUKIGSXR 7502004
SUZUKIGSXR 7502005
SUZUKIRM 1251992
SUZUKIRM 1251993
SUZUKIRM 1251994
SUZUKIRM 1251995
SUZUKIRM 1251996
SUZUKIRM 1251997
SUZUKIRM 2501991
SUZUKIRM 2501992
SUZUKIRM 2501993
SUZUKIRM 2501994
SUZUKIRM 2501995
SUZUKIRM 2501996
SUZUKIRM 2501997
SUZUKIRMX 2501996
SUZUKIRMX 2501997
SUZUKIRMX 2501998
TRIUMPHTIGER 9001995
TRIUMPHTIGER 9001996
TRIUMPHTIGER 9001997
TRIUMPHTIGER 9001998
TRIUMPHTIGER 9001999
TRIUMPHTIGER 9002000
TRIUMPHTIGER 9002001
TRIUMPHTIGER 9002002
TRIUMPHTIGER 9002003
TRIUMPHTIGER 9002004
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Bushings, O-Rings & Kits
Variant Id
287013
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit - Showa 46/16

This K-Tech shock absorber service kit provides essential components for the maintenance and rebuilding of your shock absorber. Designed to meet or exceed the quality of original parts, this kit ensures reliable performance and longevity.

Key Features:

  • Includes oil seal, dust seal, and piston rod bush.
  • Comes with most necessary O-rings for a complete service.
  • High-quality components designed for durability.
  • Often includes a new piston rod lock nut for enhanced security during rebuilds.

Part Compatibility:

Specifically designed for Showa 46/16 shock absorbers.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1