2Bros Parts

Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit -Showa 44/14, K-TECH 205-200-045 CR125/250

£27.84

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

K-Tech Suspension Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit 205-200-045. This kit includes an oil seal, dust seal, piston rod bush, and necessary O-rings for shock absorber service. The parts meet or exceed original equipment quality. Most kits come with a new piston rod lock nut. Showa 44/14.

Specifications
SKU
29-9406.KT
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (32)

MakeModelYear
HONDACRR 2501983
HONDACRR 2501984
HONDACRR 2501985
HONDACRR 2501986
HONDACRR 2501987
HONDACRR 2501988
HONDACRR 2501989
HONDACRR 2501990
HONDACRR 2501991
HONDAVFRR NC 4001988
HONDAVFRR NC 4001989
HONDAVFRR NC 4001990
HONDAVFRR NC 4001991
HONDAXRR 4001996
HONDAXRR 4001997
HONDAXRR 4001998
HONDAXRR 4001999
HONDAXRR 4002000
HONDAXRR 4002001
HONDAXRR 4002002
HONDAXRR 4002003
HONDAXRR 4002004
HONDAXRR 4002005
HONDAXRR 4002006
YAMAHAFJR 13002001
YAMAHAFJR 13002002
YAMAHAFJR 13002003
YAMAHAFJR 13002004
YAMAHAFJR 13002005
YAMAHAFJR 13002006
YAMAHAFJR 13002007
YAMAHAFJR 13002008
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Bushings, O-Rings & Kits
Variant Id
286999
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit

Keep your motorcycle's suspension performing at its peak with this comprehensive K-Tech Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit. Designed to provide all the necessary components for a thorough shock absorber service, this kit ensures your ride remains smooth and responsive.

Key Features:

  • Complete Service Kit: Includes essential parts such as an oil seal, dust seal, piston rod bush, and most necessary O-rings for a complete shock absorber overhaul.
  • High Quality Components: All parts in the service kit are manufactured to equal or exceed the quality standards of original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts.
  • Enhanced Security: Most service kits come equipped with a new piston rod lock nut, offering added security and peace of mind during the rebuilding process.
  • Designed for Showa 44/14: Specifically engineered for Showa 44/14 shock absorber units, ensuring a precise and reliable fit.

This K-Tech service kit is an ideal solution for riders looking to maintain or restore the optimal functionality of their motorcycle's rear suspension.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1