2Bros Parts

Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit - Sachs 46/16, K-TECH 205-200-081

£27.84

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit. Sachs 46/16. K-TECH 205-200-081. Weight: 46g.

Specifications
SKU
29-9423.KT
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (196)

MakeModelYear
AJPPR7 02017
AJPPR7 02018
AJPPR7 02019
AJPPR7 02020
AJPPR7 02021
AJPPR7 02022
AJPPR7 02023
AJPPR7 02024
AJPPR7 02025
APRILIARSV R 10002001
APRILIARSV R 10002002
APRILIARSV R 10002003
APRILIARSV R 10002004
APRILIARSV SP 10002000
APRILIARSV4 11002021
APRILIARSV4 11002022
APRILIARSV4 11002023
APRILIARSV4 11002024
APRILIARSV4 11002025
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002011
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002012
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002013
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002014
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002015
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002015
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002016
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002017
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002018
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002019
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002020
APRILIATUONO 10002002
APRILIATUONO 10002003
APRILIATUONO 10002004
APRILIATUONO 10002005
APRILIATUONO 10002006
APRILIATUONO R 10002004
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002015
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002016
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002017
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002018
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002019
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002020
APRILIATUONO V4R 02011
APRILIATUONO V4R 02012
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02012
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02013
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02014
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02015
BETARR 2T 1252019
BETARR 2T 1252020
BETARR 2T 1252021
BETARR 2T 1252022
BETARR 2T 1252023
BETARR 2T 1252024
BETARR 2T 2002019
BETARR 2T 2002020
BETARR 2T 2002021
BETARR 2T 2002022
BETARR 2T 2002023
BETARR 2T 2002024
BETARR 2T 2502019
BETARR 2T 2502020
BETARR 2T 2502021
BETARR 2T 2502022
BETARR 2T 2502023
BETARR 2T 2502024
BETARR 2T 3002019
BETARR 2T 3002020
BETARR 2T 3002021
BETARR 2T 3002022
BETARR 2T 3002023
BETARR 2T 3002024
BETARR 2T RACING 1252020
BETARR 2T RACING 1252021
BETARR 2T RACING 1252022
BETARR 2T RACING 2002021
BETARR 2T RACING 2002022
BETARR 2T RACING 2502019
BETARR 2T RACING 2502020
BETARR 2T RACING 2502021
BETARR 2T RACING 2502022
BETARR 2T RACING 3002019
BETARR 2T RACING 3002020
BETARR 2T RACING 3002021
BETARR 2T RACING 3002022
BETARR 4T 3502019
BETARR 4T 3502020
BETARR 4T 3502021
BETARR 4T 3502022
BETARR 4T 3502023
BETARR 4T 3502024
BETARR 4T 3902019
BETARR 4T 3902020
BETARR 4T 3902021
BETARR 4T 3902022
BETARR 4T 3902023
BETARR 4T 3902024
BETARR 4T 4302019
BETARR 4T 4302020
BETARR 4T 4302021
BETARR 4T 4302022
BETARR 4T 4302023
BETARR 4T 4302024
BETARR 4T 4802019
BETARR 4T 4802020
BETARR 4T 4802021
BETARR 4T 4802022
BETARR 4T 4802023
BETARR 4T 4802024
BETARR 4T RACING 3502019
BETARR 4T RACING 3502020
BETARR 4T RACING 3502021
BETARR 4T RACING 3502022
BETARR 4T RACING 3902019
BETARR 4T RACING 3902020
BETARR 4T RACING 3902021
BETARR 4T RACING 3902022
BETARR 4T RACING 4302019
BETARR 4T RACING 4302020
BETARR 4T RACING 4302021
BETARR 4T RACING 4302022
BETARR 4T RACING 4802019
BETARR 4T RACING 4802020
BETARR 4T RACING 4802021
BETARR 4T RACING 4802022
BETARR 4T RACING 4902020
BETARR 4T RACING 4902021
BETARR 4T RACING 4902022
BETARR X-PRO 3002025
BMWR NINE T 02014
BMWR NINE T 02015
BMWR NINE T 02016
BMWR NINE T 02017
BMWR NINE T 02018
BMWR NINE T 02019
BMWR NINE T 02020
BMWR NINE T SCRAMBLER 02016
BMWR NINE T SCRAMBLER 02017
BMWR NINE T SCRAMBLER 02018
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02017
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02018
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02019
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02020
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02021
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02022
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02023
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02024
BMWR NINE T URBAN G/S 02025
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 7962010
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 7962011
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 7962012
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 8202013
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 8202014
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 8202015
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 9392016
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 9392017
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 9392018
DUCATIMONSTER 12002014
DUCATIMONSTER 12002015
DUCATIMONSTER 12002016
DUCATIMONSTER 12002017
DUCATIMONSTER 12002018
DUCATIMONSTER 12002019
DUCATIMONSTER 7972017
DUCATIMONSTER 7972018
DUCATIMONSTER 7972019
DUCATIMONSTER 7972020
DUCATIMONSTER 7972021
DUCATIMONSTER 7972022
DUCATIMONSTER 7972023
DUCATIMONSTER 7972024
DUCATIMONSTER 7972025
DUCATIMONSTER 8212014
DUCATIMONSTER 8212015
DUCATIMONSTER 8212016
DUCATIMONSTER 8212017
DUCATIMONSTER 8212018
DUCATIMONSTER 8212019
DUCATIMONSTER S4R 10002007
DUCATIMONSTER S4R 10002008
DUCATIMULTISTRADA 11002007
DUCATIMULTISTRADA 11002008
DUCATIMULTISTRADA 11002009
DUCATIMULTISTRADA ENDURO 12002016
DUCATIMULTISTRADA ENDURO 12002017
DUCATIMULTISTRADA ENDURO 12002018
DUCATIMULTISTRADA S 12002013
DUCATIMULTISTRADA S 12002014
DUCATIMULTISTRADA S 12002015
DUCATIMULTISTRADA S 12002016
DUCATIMULTISTRADA S 12002017
DUCATISTREETFIGHTER 02009
DUCATISTREETFIGHTER 02010
DUCATISTREETFIGHTER 02011
GAS-GASEC 1252020
GAS-GASEC 2502020
Variant Id
314412
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit - Sachs 46/16

This K-Tech Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit is designed for Sachs 46/16 type shock absorbers. It provides essential components for servicing and maintaining the seal head of your shock absorber, ensuring optimal performance and longevity.

This kit is manufactured by K-Tech Suspension, a reputable brand known for high-quality suspension components.

Key Features:

  • Designed for Sachs 46/16 shock absorbers.
  • Includes necessary seals and components for seal head service.
  • Manufactured by K-Tech Suspension.
  • Helps maintain shock absorber performance and prevent leaks.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock