2Bros Parts

Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit -KYB 36/12.5, K-TECH 205-200-005 KX85

£27.88

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Shock absorber seal head service kit. KYB 36/12.5. K-TECH 205-200-005. K-Tech shock absorber service kits are supplied with an oil seal, dust seal, piston rod bush, and most O-rings needed to service a shock absorber. All service parts are equal to or exceed the quality of the original parts. Most service kits are supplied with a new piston rod lock nut for added security when rebuilding the shock absorber. Weight 40g. Manufacturer: K-Tech Suspension.

Specifications
SKU
29-9401.KT
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
In Stock (7)

Fitments (104)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKX LW 1122020
KAWASAKIKX LW 1122021
KAWASAKIKX LW 1122022
KAWASAKIKX LW 1122023
KAWASAKIKX LW 1122024
KAWASAKIKX LW 1122025
KAWASAKIKX LW 851998
KAWASAKIKX LW 851999
KAWASAKIKX LW 852000
KAWASAKIKX LW 852001
KAWASAKIKX LW 852002
KAWASAKIKX LW 852003
KAWASAKIKX LW 852004
KAWASAKIKX LW 852005
KAWASAKIKX LW 852006
KAWASAKIKX LW 852007
KAWASAKIKX LW 852008
KAWASAKIKX LW 852009
KAWASAKIKX LW 852010
KAWASAKIKX LW 852011
KAWASAKIKX LW 852012
KAWASAKIKX LW 852013
KAWASAKIKX LW 852014
KAWASAKIKX LW 852015
KAWASAKIKX LW 852016
KAWASAKIKX LW 852017
KAWASAKIKX LW 852018
KAWASAKIKX LW 852019
KAWASAKIKX LW 852020
KAWASAKIKX LW 852021
KAWASAKIKX LW 852022
KAWASAKIKX LW 852023
KAWASAKIKX LW 852024
KAWASAKIKX LW 852025
KAWASAKIKX SW 851998
KAWASAKIKX SW 851999
KAWASAKIKX SW 852000
KAWASAKIKX SW 852001
KAWASAKIKX SW 852002
KAWASAKIKX SW 852003
KAWASAKIKX SW 852004
KAWASAKIKX SW 852005
KAWASAKIKX SW 852006
KAWASAKIKX SW 852007
KAWASAKIKX SW 852008
KAWASAKIKX SW 852009
KAWASAKIKX SW 852010
KAWASAKIKX SW 852011
KAWASAKIKX SW 852012
KAWASAKIKX SW 852013
KAWASAKIKX SW 852014
KAWASAKIKX SW 852015
KAWASAKIKX SW 852016
KAWASAKIKX SW 852017
KAWASAKIKX SW 852018
KAWASAKIKX SW 852019
KAWASAKIKX SW 852020
KAWASAKIKX SW 852021
KAWASAKIKX SW 852022
KAWASAKIKX SW 852023
KAWASAKIKX SW 852024
KAWASAKIKX SW 852025
KAWASAKIZ 13001979
KAWASAKIZ 13001980
KAWASAKIZ 13001981
KAWASAKIZ 13001982
KAWASAKIZ 13001983
KAWASAKIZ 13001984
KAWASAKIZ 13001985
KAWASAKIZ 13001986
KAWASAKIZRX C 11001997
KAWASAKIZRX C 11001998
KAWASAKIZRX C 11001999
KAWASAKIZRX C 11002000
KAWASAKIZRX C 12002001
KAWASAKIZRX C 12002002
KAWASAKIZRX C 12002003
KAWASAKIZRX C 12002004
KAWASAKIZRX R 12002001
KAWASAKIZRX R 12002002
KAWASAKIZRX R 12002003
KAWASAKIZRX R 12002004
KAWASAKIZRX R 12002005
KAWASAKIZRX R 12002006
KAWASAKIZRX S 12002001
KAWASAKIZRX S 12002002
KAWASAKIZRX S 12002003
KAWASAKIZRX S 12002004
SUZUKIGSX 14002001
SUZUKIGSX 14002002
SUZUKIGSX 14002003
SUZUKIGSX 14002004
SUZUKIGSX 14002005
SUZUKIGSX 14002006
SUZUKIGSX 14002007
SUZUKIGSX 14002008
YAMAHAYZ 652018
YAMAHAYZ 652019
YAMAHAYZ 652020
YAMAHAYZ 652021
YAMAHAYZ 652022
YAMAHAYZ 652023
YAMAHAYZ 652024
YAMAHAYZ 652025
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Bushings, O-Rings & Kits
Variant Id
286994
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit

This K-Tech Shock Absorber Seal Head Service Kit is designed to provide essential components for the servicing of your shock absorber. Each kit contains high-quality parts that meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) specifications.

Key Features:

  • Includes oil seal, dust seal, piston rod bush, and necessary O-rings for a complete shock absorber service.
  • Manufactured to equal or exceed the quality of original parts.
  • Most kits are supplied with a new piston rod lock nut for enhanced security during shock absorber rebuilds.
  • Specifically designed for KYB 36/12.5 shock absorbers.
  • Compatible with K-Tech part number 205-200-005.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1