2Bros Parts

SHOCK ABSORBER FORSA 365, 2000050 BLACK/CHR/CHROME

£97.92

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

SHOCK TWIN FORSA OU365MM DUAL SPRING BLK/CHR PAIR. Includes 2 shock absorbers, 1 spanner wrench, 2 bushing kits, and 1 lube packet. Body is gloss black, springs are high-end chrome, and covers are high-end chrome. Cross reference number: 2000050.

Specifications
SKU
29-5083.BCC
Brand
Forsa Shocks
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB F 10001983
HONDACB F 7501979
HONDACB F 7501980
HONDACB F 7501981
HONDACB F 7501982
HONDACB F 7501983
HONDACB F 7501984
HONDACB F 7501985
HONDACB F 7501986
HONDACB F 7501987
HONDACB F 7501988
HONDACB F 7501989
HONDACB F 7501990
HONDACB F 7501991
HONDACB F 7501992
HONDACB F 9001981
HONDACB F 9001982
HONDACB K 7501979
HONDACB K 7501980
HONDACB K 7501981
HONDACB K 7501982
HONDACB SC 6501982
HONDACBX 10001979
HONDACBX 10001980
HONDACBX 10001981
HONDACBX 10001982
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Absorbers
Variant Id
232140
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

FORSA 365mm Universal Twin Shock Absorber Pair - Black/Chrome

Enhance your motorcycle's suspension with this pair of FORSA 365mm universal twin shock absorbers. Designed for a superior ride and stylish appearance, these shocks feature a durable gloss black body complemented by high-end chrome springs and covers.

This kit provides everything needed for installation:

  • 2 x FORSA Shock Absorbers (365mm length)
  • 1 x Spanner Wrench
  • 2 x Bushing Kits
  • 1 x Lube Packet

Key Features:

  • Length: 365mm
  • Finish: Gloss Black body, High-end Chrome springs, High-end Chrome covers
  • Type: Universal Twin Shock Absorbers
  • Included Components: Shock absorbers, spanner wrench, bushing kits, and lube packet
  • Manufacturer: Forsa Shocks

The combination of robust construction and premium finishes ensures both longevity and a striking visual upgrade for your motorcycle.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock