2Bros Parts

SEAT COVER 88-92 AFRICA TWIN, BLACKBIRD SEAT COVER 1117

£38.59Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

SEAT COVER 88-92 AFRICA TWIN, BLACKBIRD SEAT COVER 1117. Part No. 87-299.BK. Traditional race seat cover designed to improve the look of popular bikes.

Specifications
SKU
87-299.BK
Brand
Blackbird Graphics
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (25)

MakeModelYear
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 10001988
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 10001989
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 10001990
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 10001991
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 10001992
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 12001988
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 12001989
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 12001990
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 12001991
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 12001992
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 5001988
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 5001989
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 5001990
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 5001991
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 5001992
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 7501988
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 7501989
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 7501990
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 7501991
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 7501992
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 8001988
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 8001989
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 8001990
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 8001991
HONDAAFRICA TWIN 8001992
General Colour C
Black
General Product Group
Bodywork, Styling & Protection
General Product Type
Seat Cover
Variant Id
271833
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Blackbird Graphics Traditional Seat Cover - Black

Upgrade the look of your motorcycle with this traditional style seat cover from Blackbird Graphics. Designed to enhance the aesthetics of popular motorcycle models, this seat cover offers a fresh appearance for your bike.

Key Features:

  • Durable construction for longevity.
  • Traditional design for a classic look.
  • Aims to improve the overall visual appeal of your motorcycle.
  • Manufactured by Blackbird Graphics.
  • Color: Black.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1