2Bros Parts

SEAL WIPER SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 56-171 FORK SEAL KIT

£32.98

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

All Balls 56-171 Fork Seal & Dust Seal Kit. Features a seal profile engineered to create equal pressure in each seal lip for less drag and longer seal life. Helps maintain secure oil levels and reduce stiction. High quality replacement seals, original equipment style. Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals. Directional ribs allow for easy installation. Sold as a set of 4 pieces. Part Number: 57-8781.AB.

Specifications
SKU
57-8781.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (64)

MakeModelYear
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG 5002015
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG 5002016
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG 5002017
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG 7502015
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG 7502016
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG 7502017
HONDAVT C 5001985
HONDAVT C 5001986
KAWASAKIELIMINATOR 6001996
KAWASAKIELIMINATOR 6001997
KAWASAKIZL A 6001986
KAWASAKIZL A 6001987
KAWASAKIZX A 6001985
KAWASAKIZX A 6001986
KAWASAKIZX A 6001987
KAWASAKIZX B 6001987
KAWASAKIZX B 6001988
KAWASAKIZX B 6001989
KAWASAKIZX E 7501984
KAWASAKIZX E 7501985
KAWASAKIZX GPZ 11001983
KAWASAKIZX GPZ 11001984
KAWASAKIZX GPZ 11001985
KAWASAKIZX GPZ A 7501983
KAWASAKIZX GPZ A 7501984
KAWASAKIZX GPZ A 7501985
SUZUKIGS 11501983
SUZUKIGS 11501984
SUZUKIGS 11501985
SUZUKIGS 11501986
SUZUKIGS 5001989
SUZUKIGS 5001990
SUZUKIGS 5001991
SUZUKIGS 5001992
SUZUKIGS 5001993
SUZUKIGS 5001994
SUZUKIGS 5001995
SUZUKIGS 5001996
SUZUKIGS 5001997
SUZUKIGS 5001998
SUZUKIGS 5001999
SUZUKIGS 5002000
SUZUKIGS 5002001
SUZUKIGS 5002002
SUZUKIGS 5501983
SUZUKIGS 5501984
SUZUKIGS F 5002004
SUZUKIGS F 5002005
SUZUKIGS F 5002006
SUZUKIGS F 5002007
SUZUKIGS F 5002008
SUZUKIGS F 5002009
SUZUKIGS H 5002007
SUZUKIGS H 5002008
SUZUKIGS H 5002009
SUZUKIGW 2502017
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502000
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502001
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502002
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502003
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502004
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502005
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502006
SUZUKIVL INTRUDER 2502007
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
259966
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ALLBALLS Fork Seal and Dust Seal Kit

This ALLBALLS Fork Seal and Dust Seal Kit provides high-quality replacements designed to restore your motorcycle's fork performance. Engineered for durability and reduced friction, these seals are a crucial component for maintaining optimal handling and ride comfort.

Key Features:

  • Equalized Seal Pressure: The seal profile is engineered to create equal pressure across each lip, resulting in less drag and extended seal life.
  • Reduced Stiction: Ensures secure oil levels and minimizes stiction for smoother fork operation.
  • High Quality Replacement: Offers a superior alternative to worn-out original seals.
  • Original Equipment Style: Designed to match the form and function of original equipment seals.
  • Dyno-Tested Durability: Proven in testing to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals.
  • Easy Installation: Directional ribs facilitate easy and correct installation.
  • Complete Set: Sold as a set of 4 pieces, providing enough seals for a complete fork service.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock