2Bros Parts

RINGS WOSSNER 740XDS 74.00mm

£28.61Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

WOSSNER RING SET 740XDS Bore Size 74 mm. First Ring Height 1 mm, Second Ring Height 1.2 mm, Oil Ring Height 2 mm.

Specifications
SKU
56-R211.WO
Brand
Wossner
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (71)

MakeModelYear
HONDATRX EX 3001993
HONDATRX EX 3001994
HONDATRX EX 3001995
HONDATRX EX 3001996
HONDATRX EX 3001997
HONDATRX EX 3001998
HONDATRX EX 3001999
HONDATRX EX 3002000
HONDATRX EX 3002001
HONDATRX EX 3002002
HONDATRX EX 3002003
HONDATRX EX 3002004
HONDATRX EX 3002005
HONDATRX EX 3002006
HONDATRX EX 3002007
HONDATRX EX 3002008
HONDATRX X 3002009
HONDATRX X 3002010
HONDATRX X 3002011
HONDATRX X 3002012
HONDAXL 2501979
HONDAXL 2501980
HONDAXL 2501981
HONDAXL 2501982
HONDAXL 2501983
HONDAXL S 2501979
HONDAXL S 2501980
HONDAXL S 2501981
HONDAXL S 2501982
HONDAXR 2501979
HONDAXR 2501980
HONDAXR 2501981
HONDAXR 2501982
HONDAXR 2501983
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501987
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501988
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501989
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501990
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501991
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501992
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501993
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501994
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501995
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501996
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501997
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501998
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501999
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502000
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502001
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502002
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502003
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502004
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502005
SUZUKIGSX R 11001980
SUZUKIGSX R 11001981
SUZUKIGSX R 11001982
SUZUKIGSX R 11001983
YAMAHAXT 2502013
YAMAHAXT 2502014
YAMAHAXT 2502015
YAMAHAXT 2502016
YAMAHAXT 2502017
YAMAHAXT 2502018
YAMAHAXT 2502019
YAMAHAXT 2502020
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 2502008
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 2502009
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 2502010
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 2502011
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 2502012
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 2502013
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Piston Rings
General Size
74.00mm
Variant Id
253352
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Wossner 740XDS Piston Ring Set - 74.00mm Bore

This high-quality piston ring set from Wossner is designed for optimal engine performance. Engineered for a 74.00mm bore size, these rings are built to exacting standards for durability and reliability.

Key Features:

  • Brand: Wossner
  • Piston Ring Set Model: 740XDS
  • Bore Size: 74.00mm
  • First Ring Height: 1 mm
  • Second Ring Height: 1.2 mm
  • Oil Ring Height: 2 mm
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1