2Bros Parts

RINGS 2953XG 75.00mm WISECO

£45.20

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

Wiseco Piston Rings 2953XG 75.00mm. Cross reference number 2953XG.

Specifications
SKU
56-R030
Brand
Wiseco
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (16)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBR RR 10002004
HONDACBR RR 10002005
HONDACBR RR 10002006
HONDACBR RR 10002007
HONDACBR RR 9542002
HONDACBR RR 9542003
HONDACBR RR 9542004
HONDAXL 2501984
HONDAXL 2501985
HONDAXL 2501986
HONDAXL 2501987
HONDAXR 2501984
HONDAXR 2501985
KAWASAKIZL ELIMINATOR 9001985
KAWASAKIZL ELIMINATOR 9001986
KAWASAKIZL ELIMINATOR 9001987
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Piston Rings
General Size
75.00mm
Variant Id
253253
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Wiseco Piston Rings 2953XG - 75.00mm

Upgrade your engine's performance and reliability with these high-quality Wiseco Piston Rings. Engineered for precision and durability, these rings are designed to ensure optimal compression and sealing within your engine cylinders.

Key Features:

  • Part Number: 2953XG
  • Size: 75.00mm
  • Manufacturer: Wiseco
  • Material: High-grade alloy for superior strength and wear resistance.
  • Design: Engineered for a perfect seal, reducing blow-by and improving power output.
  • Durability: Built to withstand demanding engine conditions and provide long-lasting performance.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock