2Bros Parts

RINGS 2874XC 73.00mm WISECO

£45.20Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

RINGS 2874XC 73.00mm WISECO. Wiseco Piston Rings - 73mm Bore - 2874XC.

Specifications
SKU
56-R031
Brand
Wiseco
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (31)

MakeModelYear
HONDAXR 250L1991
HONDAXR 250L1992
HONDAXR 250L1993
HONDAXR 250L1994
HONDAXR 250L1995
HONDAXR 250L1996
HONDAXR 250R1986
HONDAXR 250R1987
HONDAXR 250R1988
HONDAXR 250R1989
HONDAXR 250R1990
HONDAXR 250R1991
HONDAXR 250R1992
HONDAXR 250R1993
HONDAXR 250R1994
HONDAXR 250R1995
HONDAXR 250R1996
HONDAXR 250R1997
HONDAXR 250R1998
HONDAXR 250R1999
HONDAXR 250R2000
HONDAXR 250R2001
HONDAXR 250R2002
HONDAXR 250R2003
HONDAXR 250R2004
KAWASAKIKZ 10001977
KAWASAKIKZ 10001978
KAWASAKIKZ 10001979
KAWASAKIKZ 10001980
KAWASAKIKZ 9001976
KAWASAKIKZ 9001977
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Piston Rings
General Size
73.00mm
Variant Id
253254
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Wiseco 2874XC Piston Rings 73.00mm Bore

Upgrade your engine's performance and reliability with these high-quality Wiseco 2874XC Piston Rings. Designed for precision fit and exceptional durability, these rings are engineered to meet the demands of your motorcycle's engine.

Key Features:

  • Part Number: 2874XC
  • Bore Size: 73.00mm
  • Brand: Wiseco
  • Material: High-performance alloy for superior wear resistance
  • Design: Engineered for optimal sealing and reduced friction
  • Application: Suitable for a wide range of performance and standard engine builds

Ensure optimal engine compression and oil control with these premium Wiseco piston rings. They are manufactured to exacting standards to provide a perfect seal between the piston and cylinder wall, contributing to increased power and longevity.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1