2Bros Parts

RING VERTEX 98mm [Sold Set], 590398000001

£51.88Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Vertex Piston Ring Set 590398000001. Bore 98.00mm. This is a high-quality replacement part.

Specifications
SKU
56-R9301.VERTEX
Brand
Vertex
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
ARCTIC CATH1 6502005
ARCTIC CATH1 6502006
ARCTIC CATH1 6502007
ARCTIC CATH1 6502008
ARCTIC CATH1 6502011
ARCTIC CATTBX 6502009
ARCTIC CATTRV 6502009
POLARISRANGER 9002011
POLARISRANGER 9002012
POLARISRANGER 9002013
POLARISRZR XP 10002014
POLARISRZR XP 10002015
POLARISRZR XP 10002016
POLARISRZR XP 10002017
POLARISRZR XP 10002018
SUZUKILT-R QUADRACER 4502006
SUZUKILT-R QUADRACER 4502007
SUZUKILT-R QUADRACER 4502008
SUZUKILT-R QUADRACER 4502009
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Piston Rings
General Size
98mm
Variant Id
287420
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Vertex Piston Ring Set - 98mm Bore

This high-quality Vertex piston ring set is designed for optimal performance and durability. Each set is manufactured to exacting standards, ensuring a reliable replacement part for your vehicle.

Key Features:

  • Brand: Vertex
  • Type: Piston Ring Set
  • Bore Size: 98.00 mm
  • Material: High-quality replacement part
  • Guarantee: Covered by Vertex's guarantee of satisfaction.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1