2Bros Parts

PLASTIC KIT/6 2020-23 TE/FE BLACK, RTECH R-KITHSQ-NR0-520

£119.12

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

RTECH Plastic Kit/6 in Black. This kit contains a front fender, rear fender, side panels, radiator scoops, headlight cowl, and airbox cover. Developed with RTECH exclusive technologies using durable gloss propylene, these injection-molded quality plastic components offer perfect OEM fit and the same durability as original plastic. The durable surface ensures a long-lasting glossy finish. This kit provides an inexpensive alternative to OEM replacement parts with stock color match and less fade. The plastic is glossy, flexible, impact and abrasion resistant, and less prone to scratching or marking. SKU R-KITHSQ-NR0-520.

Specifications
SKU
75-K537.6.BK
Brand
Rtech Plastics
Availability
In Stock (7)

Fitments (16)

MakeModelYear
HUSQVARNAFE 2502020
HUSQVARNAFE 2502021
HUSQVARNAFE 3502020
HUSQVARNAFE 3502021
HUSQVARNAFE 4502020
HUSQVARNAFE 4502021
HUSQVARNAFE 5012020
HUSQVARNAFE 5012021
HUSQVARNATE 1252020
HUSQVARNATE 1502020
HUSQVARNATE 1502021
HUSQVARNATE 2502020
HUSQVARNATE 2502021
HUSQVARNATE 3002020
HUSQVARNATE 3002021
HUSQVARNATE 3502020
General Colour C
Black
General Product Group
Bodywork, Styling & Protection
General Product Type
Plastics - Plastic Kit
Variant Id
292658
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

RTECH Black Plastic Kit for TE/FE 2020-2023

Upgrade your motorcycle's look and durability with this RTECH Black Plastic Kit. Designed as a high-quality alternative to original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts, this kit offers the same fit and performance you expect. RTECH is a leading manufacturer of plastic components for professional enduro and motocross teams worldwide, ensuring top-tier quality and reliability.

This comprehensive 6-piece kit includes essential bodywork components to give your bike a fresh, aggressive appearance. The plastic is engineered for exceptional durability, maintaining a glossy finish that resists fading and wear over time. Developed using RTECH's exclusive technologies, including durable gloss propylene, these parts are built to withstand the rigors of off-road riding.

Key Features:

  • Complete 6-Piece Kit: Includes Front Fender, Rear Fender, Side Panels, Radiator Scoops, Headlight Cowl, and Airbox Cover.
  • OEM Fitment: Injection-molded for a precise fit, ensuring easy installation and seamless integration with your motorcycle's existing structure.
  • Durable Gloss Finish: Features a surface designed to stay glossy and resist fading, maintaining a factory-fresh look.
  • High-Quality Material: Made from durable gloss propylene, offering excellent impact and abrasion resistance.
  • Glossy and Flexible: The plastic is both flexible and glossy, making it less prone to scratching and marking.
  • Cost-Effective: An inexpensive yet high-quality alternative to costly OEM replacement parts.
  • Color Match: Provides stock color consistency with reduced fading compared to other aftermarket options.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1