2Bros Parts

O-RING FLOAT BOWL CARBURETOR, KAW 92055-1222

£4.67

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

Float bowl O-ring for carburetor. Made in Japan. Replaces OEM part numbers KAW 92055-1222, 5507-068, 13258-26E00, T1241036, 775479, and K&L 18-2676. This is a direct OEM replacement part manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards.

Specifications
SKU
27-2676.EACH
Brand
K&L Supply
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (107)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3001995
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3001996
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3001997
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3001998
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3001999
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3002000
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3002001
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3002002
KAWASAKIKEF LAKOTA 3002003
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501985
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501986
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501987
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501988
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501989
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501990
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501991
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501992
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501993
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501994
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501995
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501996
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501997
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501998
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2501999
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2502000
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2502001
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2502002
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2502003
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2502004
KAWASAKIKL D2 D22 KLR 2502005
KAWASAKIKLX 250R1994
KAWASAKIKLX 250R1995
KAWASAKIKLX 250R1996
KAWASAKIKLX 250S2006
KAWASAKIKLX 250S2007
KAWASAKIKLX 250S2008
KAWASAKIKLX 250S2009
KAWASAKIKLX 250S2010
KAWASAKIKLX 6501993
KAWASAKIKLX 6501994
KAWASAKIKLX 6501995
KAWASAKIKLX 6501996
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3001997
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3001998
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3001999
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002000
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002001
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002002
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002003
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002004
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002005
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002006
KAWASAKIKLX OFF ROAD 3002007
KAWASAKIKLX SF 2502006
KAWASAKIKLX SF 2502007
KAWASAKIKLX SF 2502008
KAWASAKIKLX SF 2502009
KAWASAKIKLX SF 2502010
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501987
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501988
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501989
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501990
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501991
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501992
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501993
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501994
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501995
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501996
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501997
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501998
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2501999
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502000
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502001
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502002
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502003
KAWASAKIKSF MOJAVE 2502004
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602003
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602004
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602005
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602006
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602007
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602008
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602009
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602010
KAWASAKIKVF PRAIRIE 3602011
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002002
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002003
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002004
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002005
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002006
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002007
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002008
SUZUKILT A EIGER F 4002009
SUZUKILT A VINSON F 5002002
SUZUKILT A VINSON F 5002003
SUZUKILT A VINSON F 5002004
SUZUKILT A VINSON F 5002005
SUZUKILT A VINSON F 5002006
SUZUKILT A VINSON F 5002007
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002002
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002003
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002004
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002005
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002006
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002007
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002008
SUZUKILT F EIGER 4002009
General Product Group
Carburettor & Intake
General Product Type
Float Bowl Conponents
Variant Id
229341
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Carburetor Float Bowl O-Ring

This O-ring is a crucial component for maintaining the integrity of your motorcycle's carburetor float bowl. Designed to create a seal, it prevents fuel leaks and ensures proper fuel delivery to the engine.

Key Features:

  • Direct OEM replacement for specific carburetor applications.
  • Ensures a tight seal for the float bowl.
  • Helps prevent fuel leaks and maintain optimal fuel flow.
  • Manufactured in Japan to high-quality standards.
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality specifications.

This is a high-quality replacement part from K&L Supply, guaranteeing your satisfaction.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock